ODE Search
Contacts: Topics /  Pages  |   Staff by Name  |   Staff by Section  |   School Directory  |   Directions  
Last Name First NameOfficeWork UnitPhoneE-MailTitle
select
select
 
AazzerahRachelOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5835rachel.aazzerah@ode.state.or.usSpecialist, Science & Social Sciences
AhmadSaleemOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5735saleem.ahmad@state.or.usResearch Analyst
AilstockJanetEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1936janet.e.ailstock@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AlejoRosyYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5148rosy.alejo@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AllranLauraOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5674laura.allran@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AmayaSaritaEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 947-3671sarita.amaya@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
AndersonEricaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5880erica.anderson@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
AnkrumStacieOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5633stacie.ankrum@state.or.usOffice Specialist
ArnoldJenniferOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5620jennifer.arnold@ode.state.or.usFiscal Analyst
BairdBonnieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 947-7121 x277bonnie.f.baird@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BallweberHeidiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1931heidi.m.ballweber@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BarnhartJoanneOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5988joanne.barnhart@state.or.usSenior Business Systems Analyst
BarrickCindyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5822cindy.barrick@state.or.usResearch Analyst
BartellChristineOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825christine.bartell@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
BauerDonnaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825donna.bauer@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Middle School
BautistaDavidOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5750david.bautista@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
BayleyLorendaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5902lorenda.bayley@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BeasleyTroyOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825troy.beasley@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
BellIrisYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-6250iris.bell@state.or.usDirector, Youth Development Division
BerriosJackiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 947-1677jacki.a.berrios@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BessnerMelindaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5626melinda.bessner@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BlackburnTimothyOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5688timothy.blackburn@state.or.usEducation Specialist
BlackwellJoyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5769joy.blackwell@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
BlocherRebeccaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5931rebecca.blocher@state.or.usEd. Specialist, TAG
BlumePeterEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1932peter.h.blume@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BlumensteinElizabethOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5887beth.blumenstein@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
BogerTerenceOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825terence.boger@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 1
BohlScottOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5737scott.bohl@ode.state.or.usProgram Analyst
BoltDonaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5781dona.bolt@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Homeless
BosakChrisOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5898chris.bosak@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
BoyceVickyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5910vicky.boyce@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
BoydMatthewOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825matthew.boyd@osd.k12.or.usSupervising Teacher
BoydTimothyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5621Tim.Boyd@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrantDonnaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5622donna.brant@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BreenPeggyOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-6779peggy.breen@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
BriggsJaniceOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5875janice.briggs@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BrooksBrendaYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5129brenda.brooks@state.or.usDeputy Director
BrownDerekOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5841derek.brown@state.or.usManager, Assessment of Essential Skills
BrownShandaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5809shanda.brown@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrownStellaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5643stella.brown@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrushKarenOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825karen.brush@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
BublJanetOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5687janet.bubl@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Title I-A & Title VI B
BuenrostroMarthaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5611martha.buenrostro@state.or.usEducation Specialist
BumgarnerShonnaOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5874shonna.bumgarner@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BurgoyneJanOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5784jan.burgoyne@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
BurkholderDeborahEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4103deborah.j.burkholder@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BusbyKathyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5844kathy.busby@state.or.usProject Manager
ByerleyKarenEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1405karen.l.byerley@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
CampbellAprilOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5810april.campbell@state.or.usAdivsor to Deputy State Superintendent on Indian Education
CampbellDaleOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 400-6190dale.campbell@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
CampbellKellieOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825kellie.campbell@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 1
CampbellNolanOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5821nolan.campbell@state.or.usDirector
CantuMargiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(504) 612-4243margi.m.cantu@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
CardonaKimberlyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5913kimberly.cardona@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
CarlileJamesOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5663jim.carlile@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
CarsonColleenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3825colleen.carson@osd.k12.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
CarterHollyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5739holly.carter@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
CasebeerLeslieOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5648leslie.casebeer@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
CaseyLindaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1412linda.d.casey@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
CatoVictorOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5741victor.cato@ode.state.or.usEd. Specialist, Human Resources
ChapmanJaneeceEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(503) 349-4104janeece.r.chapman@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
ChatterjeeAlyssaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 373-0066alyssa.chatterjee@state.or.usExecutive Support
ChavarriaAdaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1415ada.g.chavarria@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
ChorazyErikOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5756erik.chorazy@ode.state.or.usUser Support Analyst
ChristensenDanaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5891dana.christensen@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
ClarkVanessaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1359vanessa.clark@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
ClementsJulieOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5661julie.clements@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
ClintonChelseaOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5857chelsea.clinton@state.or.usResearch Analyst
ConreauxBarbaraOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5815barbara.j.conreaux@state.or.usSupport
CookBettyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x230betty.a.cook@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
CookDavidOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5915dave.cook@state.or.usDirector
CookJannaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x357janna.c.cook@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
CorboRichelleOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5768richelle.corbo@state.or.usAccounting Tech
CordsenMindyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5731mindy.cordsen@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
CornwallWinstonOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5675winston.cornwall@state.or.usCivil Rights Specialist
CoughlanGregOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825Greg.Coughlan@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
CraigAimeeEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 378-2792aimee.craig@state.or.usEarly Learning Public Affairs Director
CrockettT.J.Office of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5724tj.crockett@state.or.usPupil Trans Consultant
CrowhurstNigelOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5930nigel.crowhurst@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
CruscialBillOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-4685bill.cruscial@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Computer Specialist
DaltonNicoleOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5603nicole.dalton@ode.state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
DarnoldLisaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5786lisa.darnold@state.or.usDirector
DavisSharleneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1404sharlene.l.davis@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DavisWillieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - North Portland Field Office(503) 280-6053willie.j.davis@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
DeatonJenniferOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5860jenni.deaton@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DefoorLeslieEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-1410leslie.a.defoor@state.or.usProject Manager
DeMoeLisaEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-3123lisa.d.demoe@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
DeRocherDavidOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839david.derocher@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
DillowCindyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1414cindy.l.dillow@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DixonGarryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5870garry.dixon@state.or.usEnterprise Operations Controller
DixonNormaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1401norma.j.dixon@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
DodgeRonOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5653ron.dodge@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Business & Management
DoughertyJoyceOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5888joyce.dougherty@state.or.usDirector
DrinkwaterSarahOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services(503) 947-5702sarah.drinkwater@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
DumasSheliOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5765Sheli.dumas@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
DuncanKathleenOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5763kathy.r.duncan@state.or.usAdministrative Asst.
DupuisHeidiOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5893heidi.dupuis@state.or.usProgram Mgr, School Nutrition Programs
DyeBlakeOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5695blake.dye@ode.state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
EasleyAnthonyOregon School for the DeafHealth Services(503) 378-3861tony.easley@osd.k12.or.usLicensed Practical Nurse
EatonJeremyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5998jeremy.eaton@state.or.usResearch Analyst
EavesDarrellOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825darrell.eaves@osd.k12.or.usElectrician
EdisonChrisOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5855chris.edison@state.or.usSenior Systems Architect
ElliottMichaelOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5627michael.s.elliott@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
EllisonDougOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825doug.ellison@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
EnglishSarahOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5748sarah.english@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
EyerlyIsabelEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1411isabel.eyerly@state.or.usOffice Specialist
FachaChrisOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5896chris.facha@state.or.usProgram Analyst
FennernSuOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5849su.fennern@state.or.usContract Specialist 2
FernowJonathanOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5807jonathan.fernow@ode.state.or.usEducation Specialist
FerrierKatherneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x228kathie.j.ferrier@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
FertigKurtOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-2257kurt.fertig@osd.k12.or.usAudiologist
Fields-CooperPattyOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5657patty.fields-cooper@state.or.usSystems Admin/Training
FilleyRobinOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5664robin.filley@state.or.usOffice Specialist
FisherCorrinaOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5692corrina.fisher@state.or.usWeb Developer
FleenerMichelleOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5941michelle.fleener@ode.state.or.usNutrition Specialist
FloresTomasOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5753tomas.flores@state.or.usDirector
FlowersConnieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5720connie.flowers@state.or.usAccountant
FogleCherylOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-1827cheryl.a.fogle@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
FowlerAndrewOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5854andrew.fowler@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
FrederickBeckyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5847becky.frederick@ode.state.or.usBudget Section Supervisor
FreedMarkOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5610mark.freed@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
FreemanMarilynOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5600marilyn.freeman@state.or.usAccountant
FrenchScottOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5856scott.french@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
FridleyMichaelOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5660michael.fridley@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Arts & Communications
FrisendahlTanyaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5754tanya.frisendahl@state.or.usEducation Specialist
FrostMarquytaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1427marquyta.a.frost@state.or.usOffice Specialist
GallegosAlfredoEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6060alfredo.o.gallegos@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GallegosMelindaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825melinda.gallegos@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
GaonaCharlotteOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825charlotte.gaona@osd.k12.or.usCook 1
GarciaVictoriaOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5601victoria.garcia@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
GardnerReynoldOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5615reynold.gardner@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Agriculture & Natural Resource Systems
GarlandAlanOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5759alan.garland@state.or.usEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
GarnerMelissaOffice of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(503) 947-5942melissa.garner@state.or.usEducational Technician
GarrisonKarenOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5959karen.garrison@state.or.usAccounting Tech 3
GartonCynthiaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5696cynthia.garton@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
GloverMelissaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5811melissa.glover@state.or.usEducation Specialist
GoertelTamaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(503) 612-4246tamara.l.goertel@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GonskiAnnaOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-1896anna.v.gonski@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
GorsageSandyEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-3121sandy.a.gorsage@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
GrahamCassieOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5635cassie.graham@state.or.usRecruitment Coordinator
GrantBillieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1403billie.b.grant@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GrayLillOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5647lillie.gray@state.or.usDirector
GreeneCrystalOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentCommunications(503) 947-5650crystal.greene@state.or.usCommunications Director
GrossoJoeOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5897joseph.grosso@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
HaavindSarahOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5714sarah.haavind@state.or.usProgram Analyst
HaleyAnnaOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-2536anna.haley@state.or.usKids Data Quality & Systems Analyst
HallKristinOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5895kristin.hall@ode.state.or.usNutrition Specialist
HansellBill T.Office of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5632bill.t.hansell@state.or.usResearch Analyst
HansenJulieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5680julie.b.hansen@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
HardeyMichelleOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825michelle.hardey@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Middle School
HarlanLisaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5685lisa.harlan@state.or.usDirector
HarringtonAnneOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3848anne.harrington@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Transition
HarrisonKarenOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5792karen.harrison@state.or.usProcurement Specialist
HartsellKristyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5619kristy.hartsell@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
HartzellLarryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5853larry.hartzell@state.or.usChief Systems Architect
HawkinsSandeeOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5877sandee.hawkins@state.or.usSenior Project Manager
HemmPeterEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-1842peter.m.hemm@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
HenthornDanielleOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825danielle.henthorn@osd.k12.or.usFood Service Worker 2
HermensJordanOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5925jordan.hermens@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
HermensKenOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5830ken.hermens@state.or.usSpecialist, English Language Arts
HeydemannLisaOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teaching Assistant
HiaasenAmandaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5674amanda.hiaasen@ode.state.or.usOffice Specialist
HittleTimOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863tim.hittle@osd.k12.or.usMaintenance Foreman/Custodial
HolbrookAndrewOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5831andrew.holbrook@state.or.usResearch Analyst
HouserGregOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5946greg.houser@state.or.usResearch Analyst
HoyerMartaOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-1791marta.e.hoyer@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
HullKarenOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5881karen.hull@state.or.usProcurement Officer
HuntCindyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5651cindy.l.hunt@state.or.usGovernment and Legal Affairs Manager
HynesKathleenEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1408kathleen.m.hynes@state.or.usManager
IheanachoAdinduEarly Learning DivisionOCC - North Portland Field Office(503) 280-6634adindu.i.iheanacho@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
InglishJohnOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5797john.inglish@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
IrwinMeganEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 378-2755megan.irwin@state.or.usManager
IvesJennellOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5777jennell.ives@ode.state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
JacobsenBrentOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5686brent.jacobsen@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Career & Technical Education Data & Perkins Administration
JacobyIsabellaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5878isabella.jacoby@state.or.usResearch Analyst
JamesGennaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5940genna.james@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
JankeDebraOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5803debbie.janke@state.or.usProcurement Officer
JayaprakasanMaricelaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x260maricela.jayaprakasa@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
JohnDionneOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840dionne.john@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
JohnsonHeidiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Milton-Freewater Field Office(541) 938-6324 x1heidi.j.johnson@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
JohnsonLoisOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5734lois.johnson@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
JohnsonMari SueOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5883mari.johnson@state.or.usFinancial Rptg Analyst
Johnson-DornNancyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5703nancy.johnson-dorn@state.or.usDirector of Early Childhood Unit
JonesLindaEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 373-0004linda.p.jones@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
JonesSharlaOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3078sharla.jones@osd.k12.or.usOSD Director
JordanCathyYouth Corrections Education ProgramMacLaren(503) 986-0440Cathy.Jordan@wesd.orgTeaching Assistant
JovaMaryOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5700mary.jova@state.or.usOffice Specialist
KahlerDickOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5654dick.kahler@state.or.usUser Support Lead
KaltenbachAnnOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5641ann.kaltenbach@state.or.usOffice Specialist
KanJudithEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x267judith.p.kan@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KarNancyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x229nancy.kar@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
KarachebanAnnaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1423anna.s.karacheban@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
KeenChrisOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teacher
KellyPatrickOffice of Learning - Student ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5655patrick.kelly@state.or.usEducation Specialist
Kennedy-ReidLisaOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5848lisa.kennedy@state.or.usProcurement Assistant
KingNinaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5618nina.j.king@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
KisorDougOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5858doug.kisor@ode.state.or.usUser Support Specialist
KiteDawneOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5823dawne.kite@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
KoSamOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5745sam.ko@state.or.usEducation Specialist
KochMegOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentCommunications(503) 947-5990meg.koch@state.or.usCommon Core Communications Coordinator
KofahlRobOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839rob.kofahl@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
KofahlTinaOregon School for the DeafHealth Services(503) 378-3861Martina.Kofahl@osd.k12.or.usSupervising Registered Nurse
KostyDougOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5825doug.kosty@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
KramerSusanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1933susan.d.kramer@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KruskaMitchOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5634mitch.kruska@ode.state.or.usDirector
KuchSophannaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5779sophanna.kuch@state.or.usAccountant
KudszusJanetEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1417janet.p.kudszus@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KultajevRomanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4242roman.kultajev@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KwanKun YinOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5740kunyin.kwan@state.or.usExecutive Assistant
LaDucaBethOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5836beth.laduca@state.or.usNAEP State Coordinator
LakeJulieOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840julie.lake@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
LangSallyOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825sally.lang@osd.k12.or.usFood Service Worker
LargentCoreyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5624corey.largent@state.or.usMail Services Asst (Basement)
LawrenceBrittanyOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5852Brittany.Lawrence@state.or.usUser Support Specialist
LeMayBradOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863brad.lemay@osd.k12.or.usCarpenter
LenhardtBradley J.Office of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5755brad.lenhardt@state.or.usAlternate Assessment Specialist
LincolnMichelleOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5889michelle.lincoln@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
LindseyHeatherOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5791heather.lindsey@ode.state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
LohseCarlOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-6287carl.lohse@osd.k12.or.usProperty Specialist 2
LoopCherisseOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5776cherisse.loop@state.or.usLong Term Care & Treatment Education Specialist
LowellsPriscillaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1402priscilla.v.lowells@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
LucasDanielleEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x241danielle.d.lucas@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
LulayLarryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5861larry.lulay@state.or.usWebmaster
LutgenTrishOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5798trish.lutgen@state.or.usSpecial Education Research Analyst
LutonTrynaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5922tryna.luton@state.or.usDirector, Federal Systems
MacGlashanSueOffice of Finance & AdministrationOffice of Finance & Administration(503) 947-5658susan.macglashan@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent, Finance/Admin
MaciasJoseOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5762Jose.Macias@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
MaganaAbrahamYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 373-0053abraham.magana@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
MageeRobOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5672rob.magee@state.or.usOutreach Team
ManginiEstherOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5757esther.mangini@state.or.usRecruitment Coordinator
MarshallBrianOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5943brian.marshall@state.or.usFacilities Coordinator
MarshallLauraOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5916laura.marshall@ode.state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MartinAnnOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5700ann.martin@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
MartinSarahOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5668sarah.martin@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Instructional Resources
MartinezCarlaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5838carla.martinez@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MartinezMarthaOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5778martha.martinez@state.or.usSpecialist, Ell/Bilingual Ed
MayberryStuartOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5710stu.mayberry@ode.state.or.usMail Services Asst (Basement)
McCollamRexOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-8047rex.mccollam@osd.k12.or.usTrades/Maintenance Coordinator
McCombJanOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5616jan.mccomb@state.or.usLegislative Liaison
McCordMariaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1879mary.mccord@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
McCoyJanOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5704jan.mccoy@state.or.usSpecialist, Title I-A
McCoyMichelleOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5829michelle.mccoy@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
McDanielMichaelOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825mike.mcdaniel@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
McGrawJessicaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5970jessica.mcgraw@ode.state.or.usPublic Affairs Specialist
McKimJackieOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5629jacqueline.mckim@state.or.usSpecial Education Research Analyst
McLaughlinAmyOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5771amy.mclaughlin@state.or.usDirector
McLeanCristenOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5842cristen.mclean@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
McMullenSeanOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5837sean.mcmullen@state.or.usDirector
McVeetyKorinneOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5938korinne.mcveety@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
MeltonDustinOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5901dustin.melton@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
MendezMikeOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5725mike.mendez@ode.state.or.usSenior Business Systems Analyst
MerrittPaulaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5746paula.merritt@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MesserKenOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5864ken.messer@state.or.usSenior Enterprise Database Developer
MessmerBillyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5760billy.messmer@state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
MillerDarcyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5899darcy.miller@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
MillerKathrynEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112kathryn.a.miller@state.or.usManager
MillerKimOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5712kim.a.miller@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
MillerKippieOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-6259kippie.miller@osd.k12.or.usCook 2
MillerKristieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5743kristie.miller@state.or.usAccountant
Miller-TateRondaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6060 x299ronda.f.miller-tate@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MitchellKristyEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1419kristy.a.mitchell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MitchellSelenaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - North Portland Field Office(503) 280-6073selena.mitchell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MockermanBethanyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-0849bethany.a.mockerman@state.or.usResearch Analyst
MoineSherrieOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5649sherrie.moine@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
MooreTravisOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5804travis.moore@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MoranShawnaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5944shawna.moran@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
Moraru-NiiyaShelleEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4245shelle.moraru-niiya@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MorganAndreaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5772andrea.morgan@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Social Sciences Curriculum and Advanced Placement Incentive Prog
MosconKarinOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5706karin.moscon@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist, CTE Civil Rights
MouwWesleyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5817wes.mouw@state.or.usResearch Analyst
MularskiStevenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 400-6155steven.mularski@osd.k12.or.usInformation Systems Spec
MurphyMoniqueOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5774monique.Murphy@ode.state.or.usProcurement Assistant
NakamuraLoreneOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5678lorene.nakamura@state.or.usResearch Analyst
NazarovEmilyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5637emily.nazarov@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
NelsonRaymondOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5867raymond.nelson@ode.state.or.usWeb Developer
NelsonTerriOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5882terri.nelson@state.or.usOffice Specialist
NewbeckDonnaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5814donna.newbeck@state.or.usOffice Specialist (Charter Schools)
NgoMinhEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4244minh.t.ngo@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
OglevieKathyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5966kathy.oglevie@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
O'HallaranLindaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5684linda.ohallaran@state.or.usAssessment and Instructional Support
OlivaHenryEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4106henry.e.oliva@state.or.usManager
OliverGinnaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5662ginna.oliver@state.or.usEducation Specialist
OlsonMartyOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5793marty.olson@state.or.usSr Systems Business Analyst
OlsonMatthewOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5813matt.olson@state.or.usApplication Developer
O'NeillBarbaraOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5787barbara.oneill@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
Orso JrWilsonOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5850wilson.orso@state.or.usInternal Aps Lead
OttoChrisOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5775chris.otto@state.or.usBusiness Analyst
PaganGloriaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825gloria.pagan@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
PalmerBrittanyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1219brittany.r.palmer@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
ParenteauJenniferOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5890jennifer.parenteau@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
ParkerBarbaraOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5707barbara.parker@state.or.usAP - Travel Coordinator
ParksStephanieOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5801stephanie.parks@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
ParsonsJesseOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5602jesse.parsons@state.or.usEducation Specialist
PatilRajeshwariOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5828rajeshwari.patil@state.or.usQuality Assurance Analyst
PattersonKimOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5713kim.patterson@ode.state.or.usDirector
PattisonKatharineOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5691kate.pattison@state.or.usProgram Analyst
PatzerMaryOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-5862mary.patzer@state.or.usSenior Database Developer
PenaPaulitaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5697paula.pena@state.or.usOffice Specialist
PerrineGregOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-5411greg.perrine@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Transition
PetersenCarolEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Redmond Field Office(503) 947-1939carol.a.petersen@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
PetschauerLauraOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5936laura.petschauer@state.or.usEducation Specialist
PfaffSherryEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6060 x271sherry.a.pfaff@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
PhamRoniEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 612-4241roni.j.pham@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
PhillipsK.C.Oregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825kc.phillips@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
PhillipsSarahOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5783Sarah.Phillips@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
PopeSarahOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5652Sarah.Pope@state.or.usChief of Staff
PoppeSonimarOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-5729sonimar.poppe@state.or.usSr. Data Base Developer
PriestSuzetteOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5640suzette.priest@state.or.usAccounting Tech
PruittCraigOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5819craig.pruitt@state.or.usPupil Trans Consultant
PutnamBrianOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5806brian.putnam@state.or.usEducator Effectiveness Specialist
RandolphHazelOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5894hazel.randolph@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
RayRae AnnOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5722raeann.ray@state.or.usGeneral Supervision Specialist
ReadyPeteOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5785pete.ready@state.or.usEducation Specialist
Reed SchindlerHollyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5820holly.reed.schindler@state.or.usEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
ReederBrianOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5670brian.reeder@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
ReinosoLynneOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5892lynne.reinoso@state.or.usProgram Mgr, Community Nutrition Programs
ReisCynthiaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1406cynthia.l.reis@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
RewJoshOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5845josh.rew@state.or.usResearch Analyst
ReynoldsPhyllisOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5886phyllis.reynolds@state.or.usGrants Coordinator
ReynoldsRamonaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5673mona.reynolds@state.or.usOffice Specialist
RichRobertOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825robert.rich@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
RichardsTheresaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5736theresa.richards@state.or.usDirector
Rivera-LindstromRudyaneOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5617rudyane.lindstrom@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
RoachLauraOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5656laura.s.roach@state.or.usDirector
RobeJoelOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-5709joel.robe@state.or.usDirector
RobertsEdOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825ed.roberts@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
RobertsMarvOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5876marv.roberts@state.or.usPayroll Administrator
RobertsonGayleOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825gayle.robertson@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
RobinsonMichelleOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5967michelle.robinson@state.or.usAccounting Tech
RodriguezElisaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1School Improvement(503) 947-5766elisa.rodriguez@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
RodriguezRenayOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825renay.rodriguez@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
RossJenniferOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-5600jennifer.ross@state.or.usOffice Specialist
RuckTeresaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5907teresa.ruck@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
RudeChristaEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 373-0063christa.rude@state.or.usHead Start Collaboration Spec
RumageJamieOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Common Core/College and Career Readiness(503) 947-6504jamie.rumage@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
RunnellsLindaOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5723linda.runnells@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
RushingClaudetteOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5689claudette.rushing@state.or.usEducation Specialist
RussellAnneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6060 x295anne.l.russell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
RussellMeredithEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-1243meredith.a.russell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
RussellShawnOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5824shawn.russell@state.or.usSenior Systems Architect
Ryan IversonLauraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1425laura.ryan-iverson@state.or.usOffice Specialist
SalazarRobertOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Educator Effectiveness(503) 947-5981bob.salazar@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SanchezDamasitaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5625damasita.sanchez@state.or.usNutrition Specialist
SanchezEdwardOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825ed.sanchez@osd.k12.or.usManager
SandbergRubyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5738ruby.sandberg@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
Sanjines-GarzaRitaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 688-0933rita.n.garza@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
SawukaAggiOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-8170Aggrey.Sawuka@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
SaxtonRobOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5740rob.saxton@state.or.usDeputy Superintendent
SchuylerDonnaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3823donna.schuyler@osd.k12.or.usHigh School Counselor
ScottTamaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1407tamara.l.scott@state.or.usManager
SekinoAnnaYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5115anya.sekino@state.or.usJCP Manager
SelnesBillOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863bill.selnes@osd.k12.or.usMaintenance Supervisor
ShandsRyanYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5111ryan.shands@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
Shepard IVCharlesOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5818charles.shepard@state.or.usUser Support Analyst
SheppardBruceOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5612bruce.sheppard@state.or.usEducation Specialist
ShermanRickOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5863rick.sherman@state.or.usFarm to School Specialist
ShobeRobinOffice of Learning - Student ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5816robin.shobe@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SimeoneLindaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-6500linda.simeone@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SimichSallyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5639sally.simich@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SkilesDebOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5770deb.skiles@state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
SlaterSteveOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5826steve.slater@state.or.usManager, Psychometrics & Validity
SloanJasonEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1416jason.p.sloan@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SmithJulieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - The Dalles Field Office(541) 296-5435 x228julie.anne.smith@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
SmithMarkishaOffice of Learning - Education EquityEducation Equity(503) 947-5669markisha.smith@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SmithVeronicaYouth Corrections Education ProgramHillcrest(503) 986-0440 x522Veronica.Smith@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
SnookKitOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825kit.snook@osd.k12.or.usMechanical Systems Technician
SomervilleSheilaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5843sheila.somerville@state.or.usDesktop Publishing Technician
SpencerIleneOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5636ilene.spencer@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist, CTE Data
StanleyWendyOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825wendy.stanley@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
StewartChrisOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5846chris.stewart@state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
StocksKariOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5884kari.stocks@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
StoddardCarolOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5879carol.stoddard@state.or.usOperations Support
StrangfieldSusieOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5600susie.strangfield@state.or.usDirector
Summers-McGeeSerildaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5885serilda.summers-mcgee@state.or.usDirector
SutterLisaEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 378-6768lisa.sutter@state.or.usSTCC Systems Design Manager
SvensonSonjaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1429sonja.svenson@state.or.usProgram Analyst
SwansonDeniseEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 947-0021denise.swanson@state.or.usEarly Learning Hub Manager
SweetRusselOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5638russ.sweet@state.or.usEducation Specialist
SwopeEmilyOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Federal Systems(503) 947-5642emily.swope@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SykesJanOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-5747jan.sykes@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
TateBenjaminOffice of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(503) 947-5708ben.tate@state.or.usChief Information Officer
TerrusaCherylEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x224cheryl.a.terrusa@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
TeschnerCherylOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5908cheryl.teschner@ode.state.or.usNutrition Specialist
ThomasMargaretOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5690margaret.thomas@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
ThomasMarkOregon School for the DeafMaintenance mark.thomas@osd.k12.or.usCustodian
ThompsonTomOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5790tom.thompson@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Industrial & Engineering Systems
ThorpLeahOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-2561leah.thorp@state.or.usResearch Analyst
TilgnerHaileyOffice of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(503) 947-5780hailey.tilgner@ode.state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
TimmesJohnnaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 1(503) 947-5730johnna.timmes@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
TinklerThomasOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5840tom.tinkler@state.or.usSpecialist, Assessment
ToddJerryOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839jerry.todd@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
ToddNancyOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840nancy.todd@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
TollerBryanOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5832bryan.toller@state.or.usSpecialist, Mathematics
ToureSusanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office susan.toure@state.or usCompliance Specialist
TrammellDebbieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1420debbie.l.trammell@ode.state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
TrowbridgeKarenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3825karen.trowbridge@osd.k12.or.usOffice Specialist 2
TschaboldMatthewYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-2704matthew.tschabold@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
TurnbullMarianaOffice of Learning - Student ServicesStudent Services Support Staff(503) 947-5802mariana.turnbull@state.or.usTechnology Support
UlmerCherieOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-4264cherie.ulmer@osd.k12.or.usElem/Middle Schl Counselor
VanderwallKathleenOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Assessment(503) 947-5721kathleen.vanderwall@state.or.usManager, Test Design & Implementation
VanGrunsvenGeneOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-5955gene.vangrunsven@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
VelazquezGloriaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Milton-Freewater Field Office(541) 938-6328gloria.velazquez@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
WadeCarlaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Operations, Data & Planning(503) 947-5631carla.wade@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Title I-A, Ed. Technology
WagnerKathrynEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 612-4247kathryn.l.wagner@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
WaiteTeresaEarly Learning DivisionAdministration & Organizational Development(503) 947-1891teresa.n.waite@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
WalkerBrettEarly Learning DivisionSystem Transformation, Community & Collaboration(503) 378-5160Brett.Walker@ode.state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WalkerKelliEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1934kelli.d.walker@state.or.usManager
WallDaronOffice of Information TechnologyData Management(503) 947-5868daron.wall@state.or.usDevelopment Coordinator
WalshMarkOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5947mark.walsh@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
WardellMarkEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1496mark.d.wardell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
WeinmannMelindaOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Instruction, Standards, Assessment, and Accountability - 2(503) 947-5733melinda.weinmann@state.or.usProject Manager
WellsJeremyOffice of Learning - Student ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5782jeremy.wells@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WerakyKyleOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5614kyle.weraky@state.or.usHuman Resource Assistant
WhiddonBarbaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4105barbara.l.whiddon@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
WhiteCraigOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5900craig.white@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
WhitsonBlakeOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5989blake.whitson@state.or.usResearch Analyst
WiensJonathanOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 2Accountability and Reporting(503) 947-5764jon.wiens@state.or.usManager
WilkesKarenYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-8214karen.j.wilkes@state.or.usExecutive Assistant
WilliamsKaraOffice of Learning - Student ServicesEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education(503) 947-5728kara.williams@state.or.usEarly Education to K-3 – Education Specialist
WilliamsPamelaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5681pam.williams@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
WilliamsRachelEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4102rachel.m.williams@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
WiltfongMichaelOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance(503) 947-5914michael.wiltfong@state.or.usDirector
WoodDenaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-6257dena.wood@osd.k12.or.usOffice Specialist
WoodfordRichardOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5665richard.woodford@state.or.usInformation Security Analyst
WoodsDawnEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Programs(503) 947-1418dawn.a.woods@state.or.usManager
WrightMichaelOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5865michael.wright@state.or.usSr Systems Analyst
YasutakeKimEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6060 x296kim.l.yasutake@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
YbarraAmyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Redmond Field Office(541) 548-8196 x322amy.s.ybarra@ode.state.or.usCompliance Specialist
YuzkoAllaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - North Portland Field Office(503) 280-6038alla.yuzko@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
ZinckDanielOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5752daniel.zinck@state.or.usInformation Security Analyst

 Having problems finding something? start at ODE SEARCH Visual Preferences  |  Topic Contacts
ODE Sitemap  | News | Publications | Reports | Projects/Programs | Opportunities | Policy | Services Teaching/Learning
Web Policy (e.g. accessibility, nondiscrimination) | RSS | --HELP--

Copyright © 1998-2014 Oregon Department of Education