ODE Search
Contacts: Topics /  Pages  |   Staff by Name  |   Staff by Section  |   School Directory  |   Directions  
Last NameFirst NameOfficeWork UnitPhoneE-MailTitle
select
select
 
AazzerahRachelAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5835rachel.aazzerah@state.or.usSpecialist, Science & Social Sciences
AdamsDanielTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5685daniel.adams@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
AhmadSaleemAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5735saleem.ahmad@state.or.usResearch Analyst
AilstockJanetEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1936janet.e.ailstock@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AlejoRosyYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5148rosy.alejo@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AllenAngelaTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5931angela.m.allen@state.or.usEducation Specialist
AllranLauraStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5912laura.allran@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
AlpernasJuliaOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5886julia.alpernas@state.or.usProcurement Specialist
AndersonEricaTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5880erica.anderson@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
AndersonMaryAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment  Director - Assessment
AnkrumStacieTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5633stacie.ankrum@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BachtleGwynEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-0991gwyn.bachtle@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BaileyDeborahTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-0046deborah.bailey@state.or.usApplied Science Specialist
BairdBonnieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 947-7121 x277bonnie.f.baird@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BallweberHeidiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1931heidi.m.ballweber@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BarberMatthewStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5939Matt.barber@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
BarberisDawnEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-0867dawn.barberis@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BarnhartJoanneOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5988joanne.barnhart@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
BarrickCindyAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5822cindy.barrick@state.or.usResearch Analyst
BartholomewKaciOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-2679Kaci.Bartholomew@state.or.usLearning and Organizational Development
BauerDonnaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825donna.bauer@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Middle School
BautistaDavidOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5750david.bautista@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
BayleyLorendaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5902lorenda.bayley@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BeasleyTroyOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825troy.beasley@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
BellIrisYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-6250iris.bell@state.or.usDirector, Youth Development Division
BerriosJackiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-5729jacki.a.berrios@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BessnerMelindaTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5626melinda.bessner@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BlackwellJoyTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5769joy.blackwell@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
BlumePeterEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1932peter.h.blume@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BlumensteinBethAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5767beth.blumenstein@state.or.usResearch Analyst
BogerTerenceOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825terence.boger@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 1
BohlScottStudent ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5737scott.bohl@state.or.usProgram Analyst
BoltDonaTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5781dona.bolt@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Homeless
BowenEmilyAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5831emily.bowen@state.or.usResearch Analyst
BoyceVickyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5910vicky.boyce@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
BoydMatthewOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825matthew.boyd@osd.k12.or.usSupervising Teacher
BoydTimothyTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5621Tim.Boyd@state.or.usDirector
BrambilaEnedinaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4247enedina.brambila@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BrantDonnaTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5622donna.brant@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BreenPeggyOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-6779peggy.breen@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
BridgesBobbyYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 947-5909bobby.bridges@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
BrockCathyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5898cathy.brock@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
BrockDeniseTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5794denise.brock@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrooksBrendaYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5129brenda.brooks@state.or.usDeputy Director
BrownDerekAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment and Accountability(503) 947-5841derek.brown@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
BrownLindaStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5825linda.brown@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrownShandaTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5809shanda.brown@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrownStellaStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5643stella.brown@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
BrushKarenOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825karen.brush@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
BryantMichelleEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1296 michelle.m.bryant@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BublJanetTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5687janet.bubl@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Title I-A & Title VI B
Bueker, Jr.CordYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 947-5504cord.bueker@ode.state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
BumgarnerShonnaStudent ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5874shonna.bumgarner@state.or.usOffice Specialist
BurgoyneJanStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5784jan.burgoyne@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
BurkholderDeborahEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4103deborah.j.burkholder@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
BushmanMichaelOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5600mike.bushman@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
ButtsJoanneOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825joanne.butts@osd.k12.or.usFood Service Worker
ByerleyKarenEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1405karen.l.byerley@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
CampbellAprilOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5810april.campbell@state.or.usAdvisor to Deputy State Superintendent on Indian Education
CampbellDaleOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 400-6190dale.campbell@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
CampbellKellieOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825kellie.campbell@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 1
CardonaKimberlyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5913kimberly.cardona@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
CarlisleTaffyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5688taffy.carlisle@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
CarsonColleenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3826colleen.carson@osd.k12.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
CarterHollyAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5739holly.carter@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
CasebeerLeslieTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5648leslie.casebeer@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
CaseyLindaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1412linda.d.casey@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
CatoVictorOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5741victor.cato@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
ChatterjeeAlyssaEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(503) 373-0066alyssa.chatterjee@state.or.usExecutive Support
ChavarriaAdaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1415ada.g.chavarria@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
ChristensenDanaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5891dana.christensen@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
ClarkVanessaTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5746vanessa.clark@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
ClarkeKamaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5768kama.clarke@state.or.usAccounting Tech
ClementsJulieStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5661julie.clements@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
ClintonChelseaOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5857chelsea.clinton@state.or.usResearch Analyst
CollymoreKarolEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(503) 378-2792karol.collymore@state.or.usCommunications Director
ConreauxBarbaraStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5815barbara.j.conreaux@state.or.usSupport
CorboRichelleOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5618richelle.corbo@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
CordsenMindyStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5731mindy.cordsen@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
CornwallWinstonOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5675winston.cornwall@state.or.usCivil Rights Specialist
CoughlanGregOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825Greg.Coughlan@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
CragerRickOffice of Finance & AdministrationOffice of Finance & Administration(503) 947-5658rick.crager@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent, Finance/Admin
CrockettT.J.Student ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5724tj.crockett@state.or.usProgram Analyst
CrowhurstNigelOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5858nigel.crowhurst@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
DaltonNicoleOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions( ) -nicole.dalton@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist 2
DanielsNakeiaTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5636nakeia.daniels@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
DansbyTabEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(971) 283-4493Tab.Dansby@state.or.usProgram Analyst
DarnoldLisaStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5786lisa.darnold@state.or.usDirector
DavisSharleneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1404sharlene.l.davis@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DavisWillieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x312willie.j.davis@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
DayJohnOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5818john.day@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
De CeccoDanielOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5811daniel.dececco@state.or.usOffice Specialist
DefoorLeslieOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-1410leslie.a.defoor@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
DeRocherDavidOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839david.derocher@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
DillowCindyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1769cindy.l.dillow@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DixonGarryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5870garry.dixon@state.or.usEnterprise Operations Controller
DixonNormaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1414norma.j.dixon@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DodgeRonTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5653ron.dodge@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Business & Management
Dolores RamirezBrisaOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services  Food Service Worker
DonovanJenniferOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5915jennifer.donovan@state.or.usProgram Analyst
DoughertyJoyceStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5888joyce.dougherty@state.or.usDirector
DressenLaurenTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5700lauren.dressen@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
DrinkwaterSarahStudent ServicesStudent Services(503) 947-5702sarah.drinkwater@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
DumasSheliTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5765Sheli.dumas@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
DuncanKathleenStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5763kathy.r.duncan@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
DupuisHeidiStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5893heidi.dupuis@state.or.usProgram Mgr, School Nutrition Programs
EasleyAnthonyOregon School for the DeafHealth Services(503) 378-3861tony.easley@osd.k12.or.usLicensed Practical Nurse
EatonJeremyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5998jeremy.eaton@state.or.usResearch Analyst
EavesDarrellOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825darrell.eaves@osd.k12.or.usElectrician
EdisonChrisOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5855chris.edison@state.or.usDirector of Enterprise Systems
EdmunsonBoazOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825boaz.edmunson@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
ElliottMichaelOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance and School Facilities(503) 947-5627michael.s.elliott@state.or.usProgram Analyst
EllisonDougOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825doug.ellison@osd.k12.or.usGrounds Maintenance Worker 2
EnglishSarahStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5748sarah.english@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
EskenasMarcOffice of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(503) 947-5682Marc.Eskenas@state.or.usProject Manager
EyerlyIsabelEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1411isabel.eyerly@state.or.usOffice Specialist
FachaChrisStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5896chris.facha@state.or.usProgram Analyst
FennernSuOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5849su.fennern@state.or.usContract Specialist 3
FerderCassandraEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 378-5138cassandra.l.ferder@ode.state.or.usExecutive Support
FernowJonathanTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5807jonathan.fernow@state.or.usEducation Specialist
FerrierKatherneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x228kathie.j.ferrier@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
FertigKurtOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-2257kurt.fertig@osd.k12.or.usAudiologist
FilleyRobinTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5664robin.filley@state.or.usOffice Specialist
FindleyDanielOffice of Learning - Instr, Standards, Asmt & Acctblty - 1Secondary and Post Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5613dan.findley@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist 2
FinleyWendyOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5844wendy.finley@state.or.usProject Manager
FisherCorrinaOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5692corrina.fisher@state.or.usWeb Developer
Fisher-GayleLaineOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825laine.fisher-gayle@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
FleenerMichelleStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5941michelle.fleener@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
FloresTomasOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5753tomas.flores@state.or.usDirector
FlowersConnieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5720connie.flowers@state.or.usAccountant
FowlerAmyOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5774amy.fowler@state.or.usProcurement Assistant
FowlerAndrewOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5854andrew.fowler@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
FranklinMikeStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5689mike.franklin@state.or.usLegal Specialist
FrederickBeckyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5805becky.frederick@ode.state.or.usSpecial Projects
FreedMarkTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5610mark.freed@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
FreemanKrisStudent ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5600kris.freeman@state.or.usOffice Specialist
FreemanMarilynOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5600marilyn.freeman@state.or.usAccountant
FrenchScottOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5856scott.french@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
FrisendahlTanyaTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5754tanya.frisendahl@state.or.usEducation Specialist
FrostMarquytaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1427marquyta.a.frost@state.or.usOffice Specialist
GallegosAlfredoEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6169alfredo.o.gallegos@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GallegosMelindaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825melinda.gallegos@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
GarciaKarenEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(530) 947-3123karen.garcia@state.or.usProgram Analyst
GarciaVictoriaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5601victoria.garcia@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
GardnerReynoldTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5615reynold.gardner@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Agriculture & Natural Resource Systems
GarlandAlanStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5759alan.garland@state.or.usEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
GarnerMelissaOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5942melissa.garner@state.or.usEducational Technician
GartonCynthiaStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5696cynthia.garton@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
GeorgeThomasEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(971) 304-4308thomas.george@state.or.usResearch Analyst
GoertelTamaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(503) 612-4246tamara.l.goertel@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GonskiAnnaOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5954anna.v.gonski@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
GorsageSandyEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-3121sandy.a.gorsage@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
GouveiaTerryOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825y.gouveia@osd.k12.or.usTransporter
GrahamCassieOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5635cassie.graham@state.or.usRecruitment Specialist
GrahamMaryEllenOregon School for the DeafEducation( ) -MaryEllen.Graham@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
GrantBillieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1403billie.b.grant@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
GrayAndreOregon School for the DeafDormitory  Dorm Counselor 1
GrayLillOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5647lillie.gray@state.or.usDirector
GreavesToddEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-5968todd.greaves@state.or.usProgram Analyst
GreenLillianEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(503) 947-2516lillian.green@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
GuerreroAarikaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 373-0063aarika.guerrero@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
HaleyAnnaOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-2536anna.haley@state.or.usKids Data Quality & Systems Analyst
HallKristinOffice of Learning - Student ServicesChild Nutrition Program(503) 947-5895kristin.hall@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
HansellBill T.Youth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 947-5632bill.t.hansell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
HansenJulieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5680julie.b.hansen@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
HansenTerriEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4104terri.hansen@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
HardeyMichelleOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825michelle.hardey@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Middle School
HarringtonAnneOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3848anne.harrington@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Transition
HarrisSerenaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 378-5125serena.harris@state.or.usAccountant
HarrisonKarenOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5792karen.harrison@state.or.usProcurement Specialist
HartsellKristyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5619kristy.hartsell@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
HartzellLarryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5853larry.hartzell@state.or.usChief Systems Architect
HawkinsSandeeOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5877sandee.hawkins@state.or.usInterim Director of Application Development
HaxhirajBrikenaStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5821Brikena.Haxhiraj@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
HeideJordanAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5905jordan.Heide@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
HelvieAmberAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5928Amber.Helvie@state.or.usProgram Analyst
HenningerKateOregon School for the DeafEducation(530) 378-3825kate.henninger@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
HenthornDanielleOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825danielle.henthorn@osd.k12.or.usCook 1
HermensKenAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5830ken.hermens@state.or.usSpecialist, English Language Arts
HeydemannLisaOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teaching Assistant
HiaasenAmandaStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5674amanda.hiaasen@state.or.usOffice Specialist
HiattJonathanOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5923Jon.Hiatt@state.or.usApplication Developer
HiddeSuzanneStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5960suzanne.hidde@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
HittleTimOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863tim.hittle@osd.k12.or.usMaintenance Foreman/Custodial
HoffertEmilyStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5761emily.hoffert@state.or.usOffice Specialist
HooperC. MichelleOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5652michelle.hooper@state.or.usChief of Staff
HouserGregTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5946greg.houser@state.or.usResearch Analyst
HoyerMartaOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-1791marta.e.hoyer@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
HuckabyDawneTeaching and LearningTeaching and Learning(503) 947-5663dawne.huckaby@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
HughesKendraOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5978kendra.hughes@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist 2
HullKarenOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5881karen.hull@state.or.usProcurement Officer
HuntCindyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5651cindy.l.hunt@state.or.usGovernment and Legal Affairs Manager
HynesKathleenEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1408kathleen.m.hynes@state.or.usManager
IheanachoAdinduEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x314adindu.i.iheanacho@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
InglishJohnStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5797john.inglish@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
IrwinMeganEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(503) 378-2755megan.irwin@state.or.usDirector
IvesJennellTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5777jennell.ives@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
Jackson-WoodsDanielOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5683Daniel.Jackson-Woods@state.or.usApplication Developer
JacobyIsabellaAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5878isabella.jacoby@state.or.usResearch Analyst
JanesLindsayOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825lindsay.janes@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
JayaprakasanMaricelaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x260maricela.jayaprakasa@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
JenkinsDeMarcusOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services  Food Service Worker
JohnDionneOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840dionne.john@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
JohnsonLoisOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5734lois.johnson@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
JohnsonMari SueOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance and School Facilities(503) 947-5883mari.johnson@state.or.usFinancial Rptg Analyst
Johnson-DornNancyStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5703nancy.johnson-dorn@state.or.usDirector, EI/ECSE and SPR&I
JonesLindaEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 373-0004linda.p.jones@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
JonesSharlaOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3842sharla.jones@osd.k12.or.usOSD Director
JordanCathyStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 986-0440Cathy.Jordan@wesd.orgTeaching Assistant
JovaMaryTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5646mary.jova@state.or.usOffice Specialist
KahlerDickOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5654dick.kahler@state.or.usUser Support Lead
KaltenbachAnnTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5641ann.kaltenbach@state.or.usOffice Specialist
KanJudithEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x267judith.p.kan@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KarNancyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x229nancy.kar@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
KeenChrisOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825chris.keen@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
KellyMichaelOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5859michael.t.kelly@ode.state.or.usProgram Analyst
KellyPatrickStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5655patrick.kelly@state.or.usEducation Specialist
KemmererClaireOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5752claire.kemmerer@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
Kennedy-ReidLisaOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5848lisa.kennedy@state.or.usProcurement Assistant
KnausJenniOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5860Jenni.Knaus@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
Knight-CoyleNakeshiaEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-0023nakeshia.knight-coyle@state.or.usDirector
KoSamStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5745sam.ko@state.or.usEducation Specialist
KochMegOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentCommunications(503) 947-5990meg.koch@state.or.usStrategic Communications
KofahlRobOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839rob.kofahl@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
KofahlTinaOregon School for the DeafHealth Services(503) 378-3861Martina.Kofahl@osd.k12.or.usSupervising Registered Nurse
KramerSusanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1933susan.d.kramer@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KruskaMitchStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5634mitch.kruska@state.or.usDirector
KrzesniakAliciaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4270alicia.krzesniak@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
KuchSophannaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5779sophanna.kuch@state.or.usAccountant
KultajevRomanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1677roman.kultajev@state.or.usProgram Analyst
KwanKun YinOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5740kunyin.kwan@state.or.usExecutive Assistant
LaDucaBethOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5836beth.laduca@state.or.usNAEP State Coordinator
LakeJulieOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840julie.lake@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
LangSallyOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825sally.lang@osd.k12.or.usFood Service Worker
LanningBonnieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5620Bonnie.Lanning@state.or.usBudget Analyst
LargentCoreyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5624corey.largent@state.or.usMail Services Asst (Basement)
LasuncetDawnneshaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5793dawnnesha.lasuncet@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
LawrenceBrittanyOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5852Brittany.Lawrence@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
LeDouxReneeAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-2545Renee.Ledoux@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
LeFevreK.C.Oregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825kc.Lefevre@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
LeMayBradOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863brad.lemay@osd.k12.or.usCarpenter
LenhardtBradley J.Student ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5755brad.lenhardt@state.or.usAlternate Assessment Specialist
LincolnMichelleStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5889michelle.lincoln@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
LindseyHeatherStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5791heather.lindsey@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
LittrellRobertOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5600robert.littrell@state.or.usMail Services Asst (Basement)
LohseCarlOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-6287carl.lohse@osd.k12.or.usProperty Specialist 2
LoopCherisseStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5776cherisse.loop@state.or.usLong Term Care & Treatment Education Specialist
LooperMerissaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1359merissa.looper@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
LowellsPriscillaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1402priscilla.v.lowells@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
LucasDanielleEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x241danielle.d.lucas@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
LulayLarryOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5861larry.lulay@state.or.usWebmaster
LutgenTrishStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5798trish.lutgen@state.or.usSpecial Education Research Analyst
LylesZenaidaEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 947-5600zenaida.lyles@state.or.usProgram Analyst
MaciasJoseOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5762Jose.Macias@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
MaganaAbrahamYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5176abraham.magana@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
MageeRobOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5672rob.magee@state.or.usOutreach Team
MandellDavidEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 373-0071david.p.mandell@state.or.usDirector
ManningAnnieEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(971) 304-4866Annie.Manning@state.or.usPublic Affairs Specialist
MarshallBrianOffice of Finance & AdministrationFacilities(503) 947-5943brian.marshall@state.or.usFacilities Coordinator
MarshallLauraOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance and School Facilities(503) 947-5916laura.marshall@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MartinSarahTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5668sarah.martin@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Instructional Resources
MartinezCarlaAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5838carla.martinez@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MartinezMarthaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5778martha.martinez@state.or.usEducation Specialist
MayGregOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5824greg.may@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
MayberryHeidiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Milton-Freewater Field Office(541) 938-6324 x1Heidi.j.Mayberry@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MayberryStuartOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5710stu.mayberry@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
McCollamRexOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-8047rex.mccollam@osd.k12.or.usTrades/Maintenance Coordinator
McCombJanetOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5616jan.mccomb@state.or.usLegislative Liaison
McCordMariaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1879mary.mccord@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
McCoyJanTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5704jan.mccoy@state.or.usSpecialist, Research and Planning
McCoyMichelleAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5829michelle.mccoy@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
McDanielMichaelOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825mike.mcdaniel@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
McGradyMargaretOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development( ) -margaret.mcgrady@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
McKimJackieStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5629jacqueline.mckim@state.or.usSpecial Education Research Analyst
McLaughlinAmyOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5771amy.mclaughlin@state.or.usDirector of Network Systems and Information Security
McLeanCristenAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5842cristen.mclean@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
McMullenSeanOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5837sean.mcmullen@state.or.usHelp Desk Director
McNabbMargieEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(541) 776-6297margie.mcnabb@state.or.usPolicy Analyst
McVeetyKorinneStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5938korinne.mcveety@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
MeeseKaylaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825kayla.meese@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
MeltonDustinStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5901dustin.melton@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
MendezMikeOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5725mike.mendez@state.or.usSenior Business Systems Analyst
MilesTayanitaOregon School for the DeafAdministration  Coach
MillerDarcyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5899darcy.miller@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
MillerKathrynEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112kathryn.a.miller@state.or.usManager
MillerKimTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5712kim.a.miller@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
MillerKippieOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-6259kippie.miller@osd.k12.or.usCook 2
MillerKristieOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5743kristie.miller@state.or.usAccountant
Miller-TateRondaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6029ronda.f.miller-tate@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MitchellKristyEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1419kristy.a.mitchell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MitchellSelenaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x279selena.mitchell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MoineSherrieTeaching and LearningTeaching and Learning(503) 947-5649sherrie.moine@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
MooreTravisOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5804travis.moore@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
MoranShawnaTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5944shawna.moran@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
Moraru-NiiyaShelleEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4245shelle.moraru-niiya@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
MorganAndreaTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5772andrea.morgan@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Social Sciences Curriculum and Advanced Placement Incentive Prog
MortensenAudreyOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teaching Assistant
MosconKarinOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5706karin.moscon@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist, Civil Rights
MularskiStevenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 400-6155steven.mularski@osd.k12.or.usInformation Systems Spec
NavarreteLuisOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5988luis.navarrete@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
NazarovEmilyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5637emily.nazarov@state.or.usOperations Policy Analyst
NelsonRaymondOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5867raymond.nelson@state.or.usWeb Developer
NelsonTerriTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5882terri.nelson@state.or.usOffice Specialist
NewbeckDonnaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5814donna.newbeck@state.or.usOffice Specialist (Charter Schools)
NewellPeterOffice of Finance & AdministrationProcurement Services(503) 947-5803pete.newell@state.or.usProcurement Specialist
NgoMinhEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4244minh.t.ngo@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
NguyenFloStudent ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5875flo.nguyen@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
Nguyen-VenturaJessicaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5991jessica.nguyen-ventura@state.or.usProgram Analyst
NoorSalamOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5740salam.noor@state.or.usDeputy Superintendent
NunleyGabrielleTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5660gabby.nunley@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
NygrenKarenOregon School for the DeafHealth Services  Licensed Practical Nurse
O'HallaranLindaStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5684linda.ohallaran@state.or.usAssessment and Instructional Support
O'NeillBarbaraTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5787barbara.oneill@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
OglevieKathyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5966kathy.oglevie@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
OlivaHenryEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4106henry.e.oliva@state.or.usManager
Orso JrWilsonOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5850wilson.orso@state.or.usInternal Aps Lead
OttoChrisOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5775chris.otto@state.or.usBusiness Analyst
ParenteauJenniferStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5890jennifer.parenteau@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
ParkerKimEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1409kimberly.parker@state.or.usDirector of Business and Operations
ParrishSueEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(541) 415-0152sue.parrish@state.or.usProgram Analyst
PatilRajeshwariOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5828rajeshwari.patil@state.or.usQuality Assurance Analyst
PattisonKatharineOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentGovernment & Legal Affairs(503) 947-5691kate.pattison@state.or.usProgram Analyst
PatzerJaimeAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment and Accountability(503) 947-5823jaime.patzer@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
PatzerMaryOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5862mary.patzer@state.or.usSenior Database Developer
PenaPaulitaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5697paula.pena@state.or.usOffice Specialist
PerrineGregOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-5411greg.perrine@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, Transition
PetersenCarolEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Redmond Field Office(503) 947-1939carol.a.petersen@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
PetersonHollyAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5927holly.peterson@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist 2
PetschauerLauraStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5936laura.petschauer@state.or.usEducation Specialist
PfaffSherryEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 734-7513sherry.a.pfaff@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
PhamRoniEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 612-4241roni.j.pham@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
PhillipsSarahTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5783Sarah.Phillips@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
Phillips Jr.JimmieOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5760jimmie.phillips@ode.state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
PinheiroLisaEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 910-8135lisa.pinheiro@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
PlattnerCrystalynEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1405Crystalyn.Plattner@state.or.usOffice Specialist
PlumbLisaTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5749lisa.plumb@state.or.usEducation Specialist
PorsovaLarisaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4242Larisa.Porsova@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
PratherNickiOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentOffice of the Deputy Superintendent(503) 947-5801nicki.prather@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
PriddyBrianOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5866brian.d.priddy@state.or.usSenior Database Analyst
PriestSuzetteOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5640suzette.priest@state.or.usAccounting Tech
PruittCraigStudent ServicesPupil Transportation & Fingerprinting(503) 947-5819craig.pruitt@state.or.usProgram Analyst
PutnamBrianTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5806brian.putnam@state.or.usEducator Effectiveness Specialist
RandolphHazelStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5894hazel.randolph@state.or.usOffice Specialist
RayRae AnnStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5722raeann.ray@state.or.usGeneral Supervision Specialist
ReadyPeteTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5785pete.ready@state.or.usEducation Specialist
Reed SchindlerHollyStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5820holly.reed.schindler@state.or.usEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
ReederBrianOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5670brian.reeder@state.or.usAssistant Superintendent
ReichKatieOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(530) 947-5600katie.reich@state.or.usProject Manager
ReinosoLynneStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5892lynne.reinoso@state.or.usProgram Mgr, Community Nutrition Programs
ReisCynthiaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1406cynthia.l.reis@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
RewJoshAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5845josh.rew@state.or.usResearch Analyst
RichRobertOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825robert.rich@osd.k12.or.usSupervising Teacher
RichardsTheresaTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5922theresa.richards@state.or.usDirector
Rivera-LindstromRudyaneOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5617rudyane.lindstrom@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
RoachLauraTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5656laura.s.roach@state.or.usDirector
RobertsEdOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3825ed.roberts@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
RobertsonGayleOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825gayle.robertson@osd.k12.or.usTeacher, High School
RobinsonMichelleOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5967michelle.robinson@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
RodriguezElisaTeaching and LearningDistrict and School Effectiveness(503) 947-5766elisa.rodriguez@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist 2
RodriguezRenayOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825renay.rodriguez@osd.k12.or.usTeaching Assistant
RoellMichelleEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1423michelle.roell@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
RuckTeresaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5907teresa.ruck@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
RumageJamieTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-6504jamie.rumage@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
RunnellsLindaOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5723linda.runnells@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
RussellAnneEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6007anne.l.russell@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
RussellMeredithEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-1243meredith.a.russell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
Ryan IversonLauraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1425laura.ryan-iverson@state.or.usOffice Specialist
SalazarRobertTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5981bob.salazar@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SanchezDamasitaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5625damasita.sanchez@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
SanchezEdwardOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services(503) 378-3825ed.sanchez@osd.k12.or.usManager
SandbergRubyStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5738ruby.sandberg@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
Sanders-WilcoxElyStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5904ely.sanders@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SandovalMargiEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4243margi.c.sandoval@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
Sanjines-GarzaRitaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 688-0933rita.n.garza@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
SawukaAggiOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-8170Aggrey.Sawuka@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
ScottTamaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Central Office(503) 947-1407tamara.l.scott@state.or.usManager
SekinoAnnaYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5115anya.sekino@state.or.usJCP Manager
SelnesBillOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3863bill.selnes@osd.k12.or.usMaintenance Supervisor
SelwayJulieOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5757julie.selway@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
ShandsRyanYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-5111ryan.shands@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
SheppardBruceStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5612bruce.sheppard@state.or.usEducation Specialist
ShermanRickStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5863rick.sherman@state.or.usFarm to School Specialist
ShimkusPeterOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5917peter.shimkus@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
ShobeRobinStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5816robin.shobe@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SimeoneLindaTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-6500linda.simeone@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SimichSallyStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 947-5639sally.simich@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SkilesDebOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5770deb.skiles@state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
SloanJasonEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1416jason.p.sloan@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SmithJazmineOregon School for the DeafNutrition Services  Food Service Worker
SmithJulieEarly Learning DivisionOCC - The Dalles Field Office(541) 296-5435 x228julie.anne.smith@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
SmithMarkishaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentEquity Unit(503) 947-5669markisha.smith@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
SmithShannonStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5839shannon.smith@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SmithVeronicaStudent ServicesEducation Programs & Assessment(503) 986-0440 x522Veronica.Smith@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
SnookKitOregon School for the DeafMaintenance(503) 378-3825kit.snook@osd.k12.or.usMechanical Systems Technician
SolarioChristopherOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5930chris.solario@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
SomervilleSheilaAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5843sheila.somerville@state.or.usDesktop Publishing Technician
StackLathamOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentInternal Audit(503) 947-5812latham.stack@state.or.usInternal Auditor
StanleyMandyStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5662mandy.stanley@state.or.usEarly Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
StanleyWendyOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-3825wendy.stanley@osd.k12.or.usTeacher
StewartChrisOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5846chris.stewart@state.or.usHuman Resource Analyst
StoddardCarolStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5879carol.stoddard@state.or.usOperations Support
StrangfieldSusieOffice of Information TechnologyInformation Technology(503) 947-5705susie.strangfield@state.or.usInterim Chief Information Officer
Summers-McGeeSerildaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5885serilda.summers-mcgee@state.or.usDirector
SvensonSonjaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Child Care Licensing & Subsidy(503) 947-1429sonja.svenson@state.or.usProgram Analyst
SwansonDeniseEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 947-0021denise.swanson@state.or.usEarly Learning Hub Manager
SweetRusselTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5638russ.sweet@state.or.usEducation Specialist
SwopeEmilyTeaching and LearningFederal Systems(503) 947-5642emily.swope@state.or.usAdministrative Specialist
SykesJanOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-5747jan.sykes@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
TadrosAmandaOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5813amanda.tadros@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
TerrusaCherylEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 669-7112 x224cheryl.a.terrusa@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
TeschnerCherylStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5908cheryl.teschner@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
ThomasMargaretOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5690margaret.thomas@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
ThomasMarkOregon School for the DeafMaintenance mark.thomas@osd.k12.or.usCustodian
Thomas BeckCarrieStudent ServicesRegional Programs/Best Practices(503) 947-5833carrie.thomas-beck@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist 2
ThompsonTomTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5790tom.thompson@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Industrial & Engineering Systems
ThorpLeahTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-2561leah.thorp@state.or.usResearch Analyst
TimmesJohnnaTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5730johnna.timmes@state.or.usDirector
TinklerThomasAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5840tom.tinkler@state.or.usSpecialist, Assessment
ToddJerryOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3839jerry.todd@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
ToddNancyOregon School for the DeafDormitory(503) 378-3840nancy.todd@osd.k12.or.usDorm Counselor 2
TollerBryanAssessment and AccountabilityAssessment(503) 947-5832bryan.toller@state.or.usSpecialist, Mathematics
ToureSusanEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Tualatin Field Office(503) 612-4357susan.toure@state.or usCompliance Specialist
TrammellDebbieEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1420debbie.l.trammell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
TrowbridgeKarenOregon School for the DeafAdministration(503) 378-3825karen.trowbridge@osd.k12.or.usOffice Specialist 2
TschidaMeghanStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-2506meghan.tschida@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
TumaBernardoStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5895bernardo.tuma@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
TurnbullMarianaStudent ServicesSupport Staff(503) 947-5802mariana.turnbull@state.or.usTechnology Support
TurtolaJoyEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 947-5600joyjerome.turtola@state.or.usProgram Analyst
UlmerCherieOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-4264cherie.ulmer@osd.k12.or.usElem/Middle Schl Counselor
VelazquezGloriaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Milton-Freewater Field Office(541) 938-6328gloria.velazquez@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
VilloriaMelessaOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5876melessa.villoria@ode.state.or.usPayroll Administrator
VisinskyJessicaStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-5897jessica.visinsky@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
WadeCarlaTeaching and LearningData, Operations and Grant Management(503) 947-5631carla.wade@state.or.usEd. Specialist, Title I-A, Ed. Technology
WagnerKathrynEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Salem Field Office(503) 947-1939kathryn.l.wagner@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
WaiteTeresaEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1891teresa.n.waite@state.or.usExecutive Support Specialist
WalkerBrettEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 378-5160Brett.Walker@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WalkerKelliEarly Learning DivisionPolicy & Research(503) 947-1934kelli.d.walker@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
WallDaronOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5868daron.wall@state.or.usDevelopment Coordinator
WalshMarkOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5947mark.walsh@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
WardellMarkEarly Learning DivisionBusiness Operations(503) 947-1496mark.d.wardell@state.or.usOps & Policy Analyst
WatsonJeriOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teaching Assistant
WeinmannMelindaOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5733melinda.weinmann@state.or.usProject Manager
WellsJeremyStudent ServicesIDEA Compliance & District Resources(503) 947-5782jeremy.wells@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WerakyKyleOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentHuman Resources(503) 947-5614kyle.weraky@state.or.usSenior Recruiter
WescottStellaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5693stella.wescott@state.or.usAccountant
WhiddonBarbaraEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4105barbara.l.whiddon@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
WhiteCraigOffice of Information TechnologySupport Services(503) 947-5900craig.white@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
WhitsonBlakeOffice of Research and Data AnalysisResearch and Data Analysis(503) 947-5989blake.whitson@state.or.usResearch Analyst
WiensJonathanAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5764jon.wiens@state.or.usManager
WighamBethTeaching and LearningStandards and Instructional Support(503) 947-5708beth.wigham@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WilfongJennyOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5847Jenny.Wilfong@state.or.usBudget Manager
WilkesKarenYouth Development DivisionYouth Development Division(503) 378-8214karen.j.wilkes@state.or.usExecutive Assistant
WillCraigOffice of Information TechnologyEnterprise Systems(503) 947-5955craig.will@state.or.usInformation Systems Spec
WilliamsKaraStudent ServicesEI-ECSE(503) 947-5728kara.williams@state.or.usEarly Education to K-3 – Education Specialist
WilliamsPamelaOffice of Finance & AdministrationFinancial Services(503) 947-5681pam.williams@state.or.usFiscal Analyst
WilliamsRachelEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Eugene Field Office(541) 349-4102rachel.m.williams@state.or.usOffice Specialist 2
WiltfongMichaelOffice of Finance & AdministrationSchool Finance and School Facilities(503) 947-5914michael.wiltfong@state.or.usDirector
WitkowskiArtTeaching and LearningSecondary/Post-Secondary Transitions(503) 947-5834art.witkowski@state.or.usEducation Program Specialist
WojcickiAmyOffice of the Deputy SuperintendentCommunications(503) 947-5650amy.wojcicki@state.or.usCommunications Director
WoodDenaOregon School for the DeafEducation(503) 378-6257dena.wood@osd.k12.or.usOffice Specialist
WoodfordRichardOffice of Information TechnologyNetwork and Security(503) 947-5665richard.woodford@state.or.usInformation Security Analyst
WoodsDawnEarly Learning DivisionPrograms & Cross System Integration(503) 947-1418dawn.a.woods@state.or.usManager
WortmanLindyAssessment and AccountabilityAccountability and Reporting(503) 947-5600lindy.wortman@state.or.usResearch Analyst
WrightMichaelOffice of Information TechnologyApplication Development(503) 947-5865michael.wright@state.or.usSR Web Developer
WuShirleyStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-2508shirley.wu@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist
WubboldAriEarly Learning DivisionEarly Learning Division(503) 378-2572ari.wubbold@state.or.usProgram Analyst
YankusStephanieOregon School for the DeafEducation  Teaching Assistant
YasutakeKimEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Medford Field Office(541) 776-6019kim.l.yasutake@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
YbarraAmyEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Redmond Field Office(541) 548-8196 x322amy.s.ybarra@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
YuzkoAllaEarly Learning DivisionOCC - Gresham Field Office(503) 699-7112 x234alla.yuzko@state.or.usCompliance Specialist
ZammitNicoleStudent ServicesChild Nutrition Programs(503) 947-0868nicole.zammit@state.or.usChild Nutrition Specialist

Copyright © 1998-2016 Oregon Department of Education