ODE Search

School Year:     County:

Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources

    0101 Agribusiness Systems 100   programs
    0103 Environmental Service Systems 3   programs
    0105 Natural Resource Systems 8   programs
    0106 Plant Systems 1   programs

Architecture & Construction

    0401 Construction 52   programs

Arts, A/V Technology & Communications

    0201 Audio-Video Communications Technology 13   programs
    0202 Broadcasting, Film & Journalism 6   programs
    0203 Performing Arts 1   programs
    0206 Visual Arts 35   programs

Business, Management & Administration

    0301 Administration & Information Support 78   programs

Education & Training

    0503 Teaching & Training 30   programs

Finance

    0602 Business Financial Management 53   programs

Health Science

    0705 Therapeutic Services 50   programs

Hospitality & Tourism

    0803 Restaurant & Food/Beverage Services 42   programs
    0804 Travel & Tourism 17   programs

Human Services

    0903 Early Childhood Development & Services 13   programs
    0904 Family & Community Services 9   programs

Information Technology

    1001 Information Support & Services 3   programs
    1002 Interactive Media 3   programs
    1004 Programming/Software Engineering 24   programs

Law, Public Safety & Security

    1101 Correction Services 2   programs
    1102 Emergency & Fire Management Services 3   programs

Manufacturing

    1205 Production 73   programs

Marketing, Sales & Services

    1604 Management & Entrepreneurship 54   programs

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics

    1401 Engineering & Technology 59   programs

Transportation, Distribution & Logistics

    1501 Facility & Mobile Equipment Maintenance 44   programs

0101 - Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources - Agribusiness Systems

(100 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Amity High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Astoria Sr High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Baker High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Banks High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Bonanza Jr/Sr High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Burns High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Burnt River School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Canby High School AGRICULTURE 7 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Cascade Senior High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Central High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Central Linn High School AGRICULTURE 3.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Chiloquin High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Condon High School *AGRICULTURE SCIENCE & TECHNOL 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Cove Charter School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Crane Union High School *Agriculture 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Crater Academy of Natural Sciences *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Creswell High School AGRICULTURE 3.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Crook County High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Culver High School *AGRI/SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Dallas High School *AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Days Creek Charter School *VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Dayton High School *AGRICULTURAL SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Dufur School +AG OPERATIONS,RELATED SCIENCE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Eagle Point High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Elgin High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Elkton Charter School *VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Enterprise High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Estacada High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Forest Grove High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Gervais High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Glide High School *VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Grant Union High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Harrisburg High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Henley High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Heppner Junior/Senior High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Hermiston High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Hidden Valley High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Hillsboro High School HORTICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Hood River Valley High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Illinois Valley High School AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Imbler Charter School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Irrigon Junior/Senior High School AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Jefferson High School (Jefferson) *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Jordan Valley High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Joseph High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Junction City High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Knappa High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
La Grande High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Lakeview Senior High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Lebanon High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Long Creek School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Lost River High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Madras High School *AGRICULTURAL SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
McKay High School AGRICULTURE SCIENCE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
McLoughlin High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
McMinnville High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Molalla High School AGRICULTURE 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Monument School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2.5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Mountain View Sr High School *AGRISCIENCE & NAT RESOURCE SY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Myrtle Point High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Nestucca High School (SR) AGRICULTURE MECHANICS 2 0102 Agricultural Mechanization
Newberg Senior High School *NEWBERG AG SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
North Lake School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
North Marion High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
North Powder Charter School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Nyssa High School *AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Oakland High School *VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Ontario High School *AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Pacific High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Pendleton High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Perrydale School *PERRYDALE AG SCI & TECHNOLOGY 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Phoenix High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Pilot Rock High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Pine Eagle High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Prairie City School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Prospect Charter School AGRICULTURE 3 0199 Agriculture, Agriculture Operations, and Related Sciences, Other
Rainier Jr/Sr High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Redmond High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Rogue River High School AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Roseburg High School *AGRICULTURE 4 0102 Agricultural Mechanization
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *AGRICULTURE 6 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Sandy High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Santiam Christian Schools Adair Village +AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Santiam High School *AGRICULTURAL SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Scio High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Sheridan High School *AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Sherman Junior/Senior High School *AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Sherwood High School AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Silverton High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
St Paul High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Stanfield Secondary School AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Sutherlin High School *AG, FOOD & NAT RESOURCE SYS 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Tillamook High School AGRICULTURE 4 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Union High School *AGRICULTURAL SCI & TECHNOLOGY 5 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Vale High School *AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Weston-McEwen High School AGRICULTURE 3 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Willamina High School *AGRICULTURE SCI & TECHNOLOGY 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Woodburn Academy of Art, Science and Technology *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES
Yamhill Carlton High School *AGRICULTURE 2 0100 AGRICULTURE, AGRICULTURE OPERATIONS, AND RELATED SCIENCES

0103 - Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources - Environmental Service Systems

(3 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Alliance High School INTEGRATED ENVIRONMENTAL TECH 2.25 0301 Natural Resources Conservation and Research
Churchill High School NR CONSERVATION & RESEARCH 5 0301 Natural Resources Conservation and Research
Stayton High School INTEGRATED ENVIRONMENTAL TECH 2 0301 Natural Resources Conservation and Research

0105 - Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources - Natural Resource Systems

(8 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
David Douglas High School FORESTRY/NATURAL RESOURCES 3 0301 Natural Resources Conservation and Research
Falls City High School *NATURAL RESOURCES 2 0305 Forestry
Knappa High School FORESTRY/NATURAL RESOURCES 3 0305 Forestry
LaPine Senior High School *NATURAL RESOURCE SCIENCE 2 0305 Forestry
McMinnville High School *NATURAL RESOURCES MGMT 2 0101 Agricultural Business and Management
Philomath High School FORESTRY/NATURAL RESOURCES 3 0305 Forestry
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center FORESTRY 4 0305 Forestry
Scio High School FORESTRY/NATURAL RESOURCES 3 0305 Forestry

0106 - Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources - Plant Systems

(1 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
William P Lord High School *AG SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 0106 Applied Horticulture/Horticultural Business Services

0201 - Arts, A/V Technology & Communications - Audio-Video Communications Technology

(13 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Arts & Communication High School +ELECTRONIC ARTS 3 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Bend Sr High School MEDIA ARTS 2 5006 Film/Video and Photographic Arts
Benson Polytechnic High School AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 4.5 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Corvallis High School *DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY 2 5006 Film/Video and Photographic Arts
Eagle Point High School AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication
Gresham High School *INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1108 Computer Software and Media Applications
Marshfield Senior High School COMMUNICATION JOURNALISM 3 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
McNary High School MEDIA PRODUCTIONS 2 5006 Film/Video and Photographic Arts
Parkrose High School Communication Technology 2.5 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Phoenix High School VIDEO PRODUCTION 2.5 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *BROADCASTING & DIGITAL MEDIA 4 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication
Sheldon High School VIDEO BROADCAST 2 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Tigard High School MULTIMEDIA 2 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians

0202 - Arts, A/V Technology & Communications - Broadcasting, Film & Journalism

(6 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Cottage Grove High School COMMUNICATION JOURNALISM 1 0904 Journalism
Sheldon High School JOURNALISM & MASS COMMUNICATIO 2 0904 Journalism
South Eugene High School JOURNALISM 3 0904 Journalism
Tigard High School COMMUNICATION JOURNALISM 3.5 0904 Journalism
Warrenton High School COMMUNICATION JOURNALISM 2 1003 Graphic Communications
William P Lord High School COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGIES 2 0904 Journalism

0203 - Arts, A/V Technology & Communications - Performing Arts

(1 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Ashland High School THEATER ARTS 2 5005 Drama/Theatre Arts and Stagecraft

0206 - Arts, A/V Technology & Communications - Visual Arts

(35 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Alliance High School GRAPHIC DESIGN 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Banks High School *COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES 2 1001 Communications Technology/Technician
Benson Polytechnic High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 5 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Brookings-Harbor High School DIGITAL GRAPHICS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Churchill High School DESIGN & APPL ARTS/GRAPHIC DES 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Cottage Grove High School DESIGN & APPL ARTS/GRAPHIC DES 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Crescent Valley High School *DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 3.5 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Crow Middle/High School GRAPHIC COMM/GRAPHIC DSGN YRBK 2 1003 Graphic Communications
David Douglas High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 4 1099 Communications Technologies/Technicians and Support Services, Other
Glencoe High School COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Grants Pass High School COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY 2 1003 Graphic Communications
Gresham High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 1003 Graphic Communications
Hermiston High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Hood River Valley High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 1003 Graphic Communications
Madras High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
McNary High School *GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Molalla High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 2.5 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Mountain View Sr High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Oregon City Senior High School TEXTILES & DESIGN 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Oregon School for the Deaf VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Pacific High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 4 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Pendleton High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 3 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Reedsport Community Charter School COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY 3 1003 Graphic Communications
Reynolds High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 3 1003 Graphic Communications
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *FASHION DESIGN 3 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *INTERIOR DESIGN 3 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center GRAPHICS TECHNOLOGY 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
South Eugene High School DESIGN & APPL ARTS/PRINT MEDIA 3.5 5004 Design and Applied Arts
South Salem High School *GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Springfield High School FINE & STUDIO ART 2.5 5007 Fine and Studio Art
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School GRAPHICS DESIGN 2 1003 Graphic Communications
Tualatin High School DIGITAL ARTS 2 1002 Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians
Vernonia High School DESIGN & APPLIED ARTS 3 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication
West Linn High School COMMUNICATION ARTS 2.5 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Westview High School *DIGITAL/INTERACTIVE MEDIA 2 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication

0301 - Business, Management & Administration - Administration & Information Support

(78 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Astoria Sr High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Baker High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
BizTech High School *BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Bonanza Jr/Sr High School *BUSINESS/COMPUTER EDUCATION 3 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Burns High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Centennial High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Central High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Clatskanie Middle/High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Community School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Cottage Grove High School MGMT INFO SYSTEMS & SERVICES 2 5212 Management Information Systems and Services
Culver High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5201 Business/Commerce, General
David Douglas High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 3.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Dayton High School ADMINISTRATION 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Elgin High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Elkton Charter School +OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Estacada High School CLERICAL 2.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Forest Grove High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Franklin High School *BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Gervais High School ADMINISTRATION 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Gladstone High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Gold Beach High School ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Harrisburg High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Helix School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 3 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Hermiston High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES (IT) 3 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Hidden Valley High School *BUS ADMIN/MANAGEMENT 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Imbler Charter School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Jefferson High School (Jefferson) +BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 2 5200 BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT, MARKETING, AND RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES
La Grande High School BUSINESS TECH/OFFICE SYSTEMS 2.25 5212 Management Information Systems and Services
Lakeview Senior High School BUSINESS 3.5 5200 BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT, MARKETING, AND RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES
LaPine Senior High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Lost River High School *BUSINESS ADMIN SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Mazama High School *BUSINESS(ADMINISTRATIVE SERV) 2.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
McKenzie High School BUS OPR SUPPORT & ASSIST SERVS 3.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
McLoughlin High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
McMinnville High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
McNary High School BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Myrtle Point High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Neah-Kah-Nie High School BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
North Bend Senior High School ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2.72 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
North Douglas High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 2.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
North Marion High School Business Technology 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
North Salem High School BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
North Valley High School *BUSINESS ADMIN & MGMT 2 5200 BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT, MARKETING, AND RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES
Nyssa High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Ontario High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Oregon City Senior High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Pacific High School *OFFICE PROFESSIONS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Parkrose High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2.25 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Pendleton High School *BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS 2 1108 Computer Software and Media Applications
Philomath High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 4 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Powers High School ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Rainier Jr/Sr High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Redmond High School *BUSINESS EDUCATION 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Reedsport Community Charter School *BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS 3 5212 Management Information Systems and Services
Reynolds High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Riverside Jr/Sr High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Robert S Farrell High School COSMETOLOGY / BARBERING 2 1204 Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services
Rogue River High School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Roseburg High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 4 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *BUSINESS & COMPUTER TECHNOLOG 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center COSMETOLOGY 4 1204 Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services
Sam Barlow High School BUSINESS & COMPUTER EDUCATION 2.5 5299 Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Scappoose High School ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Seaside High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2.5 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Sheldon High School +BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN 2.5 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Silverton High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Sisters High School *BUSINESS EDUCATION 2 5201 Business/Commerce, General
South Albany High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 3.5 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
St Helens High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Stanfield Secondary School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Sutherlin High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 4 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Thurston High School BUS OPR SUPPORT & ASSIST SERVS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Ukiah School *ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 5.5 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Umatilla High School *ADMINISTRATION SERVICES 2 5202 Business Administration, Management and Operations
Vale High School OFFICE SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Willamette High School BUS OPR SUPPORT & ASSIST SERVS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
William P Lord High School BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Yoncalla High School *OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services

0401 - Architecture & Construction - Construction

(52 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Aloha High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Ashland High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4807 Woodworking
Baker SD 5J CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Benson Polytechnic High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 6.5 4602 Carpenters
Butte Falls Secondary *CONSTRUCTION TECH/CONSTR TRAD 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Canby High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Crow Middle/High School WOODWORKING/CONSTRUCTION 2 4807 Woodworking
David Douglas High School CONSTRUCTION 4 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Eagle Point High School FUNDAMENTALS OF CONSTRUCTION 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Estacada High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Forest Grove High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Franklin High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Gaston Jr/Sr High School *CONSTRUCTION 3 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Gold Beach High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Gresham High School WOODS/CONSTRUCTION 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Hermiston High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Hidden Valley High School CONSTRUCTION 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Junction City High School CONSTR TRADES/CONSTR TECH 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Klamath Union High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Lakeview Senior High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 4 4602 Carpenters
Lebanon High School *CONSTRUCTION 2.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Marshfield Senior High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 4 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Mazama High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
McKay High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
McMinnville High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Molalla High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Neah-Kah-Nie High School CONSTRUCTION TRADES 5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Nyssa High School +CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 1 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Oregon City Senior High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Pendleton High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Rainier Jr/Sr High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Redmond High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Reynolds High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 4 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Reynolds Learning Academy +TRADING UP 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Rogue River High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 1501 Architectural Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center BUILDING TRADES 5 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Sam Barlow High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Seaside High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1510 Construction Engineering Technologies
Sherwood High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Sisters High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
South Albany High School *CONSTRUCTION TRADES 2.5 4602 Carpenters
South Umpqua High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3.5 1433 Construction Engineering
Sprague High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4699 Construction Trades, Other
Springfield High School CABINET MAKING 2 4807 Woodworking
Sweet Home High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 4 1510 Construction Engineering Technologies
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School CONSTRUCTION/WOODWORKING 2 4807 Woodworking
Thurston High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4807 Woodworking
Tillamook High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Toledo Jr/Sr High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Vale High School CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 3 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
Vernonia High School *CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 2 4600 CONSTRUCTION TRADES
William P Lord High School BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 2 0402 Architecture

0503 - Education & Training - Teaching & Training

(30 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Bend Sr High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Centennial High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Century High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Cottage Grove High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
David Douglas High School *EDUCATION & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Franklin High School CHILD DEVELOPMENT 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Glencoe High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Gresham High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Hermiston High School EDUCATION 2 1301 Education, General
Hillsboro High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 3.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Liberty High School *CHILD SERVICES FOCUS PROGRAM 4.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Marshfield Senior High School EDUCATION 3 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
McKay High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
McNary High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Newport High School EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
North Salem High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Pendleton High School EDUCATION 2 1301 Education, General
Reynolds High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Roseburg High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 4 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Sam Barlow High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Scappoose High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD ED-PRESCHOOL 3.5 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Sheldon High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD ED & TEACHING 3 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
South Salem High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Sprague High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Summit High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Thurston High School *FACS 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Tigard High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2.5 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Wellness, Business and Sports School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
West Salem High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1312 Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
Westview High School *EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services

0602 - Finance - Business Financial Management

(53 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Astoria Sr High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 4 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Baker High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
BizTech High School *FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Butte Falls Secondary *FINANCIAL SERVICES/ACCOUNTING 6 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Canby High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Centennial High School *ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Central High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Cleveland High School *FINANCE 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
David Douglas High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 4 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Elgin High School FINANCIAL SERVICES 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Estacada High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Forest Grove High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Franklin High School *FINANCE 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Gervais High School ACCOUNTING 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Gladstone High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Glencoe High School *FINANCIAL SERVICES 3.5 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Grant Union High School BUSINESS FINANCIAL MGMT & ACCT 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Gresham High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Helix School *FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Hermiston High School *FINANCIAL SERVICES 3 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
John F Kennedy High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Junction City High School ACCOUNTING & RELATED SERVICES 3.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Lebanon High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Madras High School +BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT 1.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Mazama High School *BUS (ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL) 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
McNary High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Monroe High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Neah-Kah-Nie High School FINANCE 2.5 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Newbridge High School *BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 2 5200 BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT, MARKETING, AND RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES
North Bend Senior High School FINANCIAL SERVICES 2.72 5203 Accounting and Related Services
North Salem High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Oregon City Senior High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Rainier Jr/Sr High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Reynolds High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Riverside Jr/Sr High School *FINANCIAL SERVICES 2 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Roseburg High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 4.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center FINANCE 2 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Santiam High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5204 Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
Seaside High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Sheldon High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3 5208 Finance and Financial Management Services
Sheridan High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
South Albany High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Sprague High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Springfield High School ACCTING & RELATED SERV/ACCTNG 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Stayton High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Thurston High School ACCOUNTING & RELATED SERVICES 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Tigard High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Tillamook High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Tualatin High School *ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SERVICES 2.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services
West Albany High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
West Salem High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Willamette High School FINANCIAL SERVICES 2 5203 Accounting and Related Services
Yoncalla High School ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL SYSTEMS 3.5 5203 Accounting and Related Services

0705 - Health Science - Therapeutic Services

(50 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Aloha High School HEALTH 2 5109 Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
Arlington High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Astoria Sr High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Beaverton High School *HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 5 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Benson Polytechnic High School HEALTH 8.5 5111 Health/Medical Preparatory Programs
Bonanza Jr/Sr High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Century High School *HEALTH SERVICES 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Chiloquin High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Churchill High School *HEALTH SERVICES 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Clatskanie Middle/High School *HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Condon High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Cottage Grove High School *HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Dallas High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Forest Grove High School HEALTH 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Fossil Charter School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Gilchrist Jr/Sr High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Glencoe High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Grants Pass High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Henley High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Klamath Union High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Knappa High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Lebanon High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Liberty High School HEALTH 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Lost River High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Madison High School *HEALTH SERVICES 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Mazama High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
McKay High School HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
McKenzie High School *HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
McMinnville High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
McNary High School HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Mitchell School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Neah-Kah-Nie High School HEALTH 6.5 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Nestucca High School HEALTH 4.5 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
North Salem High School HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Philomath High School HEALTH 1 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Pursuit of Wellness Education at Roosevelt Campus *HEALTH SCIENCES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Redmond High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Roseburg High School HEALTH 5 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center HEALTH SERVICES 6 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Sherman Junior/Senior High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Silverton High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Sisters High School HEALTH ACADEMY 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Sprague High School HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Spray School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Sweet Home High School HEALTH SERVICES 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Tillamook High School HEALTH 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Warrenton High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
West Albany High School HEALTH 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
West Salem High School HEALTH OCCUPATIONS 2 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES
Willamette High School *HEALTH SERVICES 3 5100 HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND RELATED CLINICAL SCIENCES

0803 - Hospitality & Tourism - Restaurant & Food/Beverage Services

(42 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Bend Sr High School *CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Centennial High School CULINARY ARTS 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Century High School CULINARY ARTS 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Corvallis High School FOOD SERVICE 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Cottage Grove High School CULINARY AND RELATED ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Creswell High School CULINARY 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Crook County High School *CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Crow Middle/High School CULINARY ARTS & RELATED SERVIC 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Dallas High School HTR-CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
David Douglas High School FOOD SERVICE MARKETING 4 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Douglas High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Forest Grove High School *FOOD SERVICE (FEAST) 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Gladstone High School CULINARY ARTS 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Grants Pass High School PROSTART/FOOD SERVICE 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Hidden Valley High School CULINARY ARTS/PROSTART 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Junction City High School CULINARY 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Klamath Union High School CULINARY ARTS/PROSTART 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Lebanon High School FOOD SERVICE 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Liberty High School *CULINARY ARTS 3.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Mazama High School CULINARY ARTS/PROSTART 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
McKay High School CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
McNary High School CULINARY ARTS 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Newberg Senior High School +CULINARY ARTS 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
North Medford High School FOOD SERVICE 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
North Salem High School CULINARY ARTS 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Philomath High School PROSTART/FOOD SERVICE 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Pilot Rock High School HOSPITALITY & TOURISM 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Redmond High School *CULINARY(EDWIN BROWN PROGRAM) 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center CULINARY ARTS 4.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Sam Barlow High School PROSTART/FOOD SERVICE 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Seaside High School CULINARY ARTS 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Sherman Junior/Senior High School *CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Sisters High School *CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Siuslaw High School CULINARY PROGRAM 3 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
South Eugene High School CULINARY ARTS & RELATED SERVIC 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
South Medford High School CULINARY ARTS/PROSTART 2.5 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
South Salem High School CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Sprague High School CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
St Helens High School *CULINARY ARTS 3 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School FOOD SERVICE 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
West Salem High School CULINARY ARTS 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Willamette High School COOKING & RELATED CULINARY ART 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General

0804 - Hospitality & Tourism - Travel & Tourism

(17 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Amity High School HOSPITALITY, TOURISM, RECREATION 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Ashland High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
David Douglas High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 3.5 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Hermiston High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
McMinnville High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Mountain View Sr High School *CULINARY ARTS 4 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Neah-Kah-Nie High School *HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATIO 6 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Nestucca High School *HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATIO 5 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
North Eugene High School HOSPITALITY ADMINISTRATION/MGT 4 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Oregon City Senior High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Pendleton High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Redmond High School *CULINARY 2 1205 Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Reynolds High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 3 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Roseburg High School HOSPITALITY, TOURISM, RECREATION 3.5 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Taft High School HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATION 2 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Tillamook High School *HOSPITALITY,TOURISM,RECREATIO 7 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management
Westview High School *HOSPITALITY & TOURISM 4 5209 Hospitality Administration/Management

0903 - Human Services - Early Childhood Development & Services

(13 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Crook County High School EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Douglas High School CHILD CARE 3 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Forest Grove High School *CHILD CARE 3 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Grants Pass High School *CHILD DEVELOPMENT 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
McMinnville High School CHILD CARE 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
North Eugene High School *CHILD DEVELOPMENT & EDUCATION 4 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Redmond High School HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *EARLY LEARNING CENTER 4.5 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
South Albany High School CHILD CARE 3.5 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
St Helens High School *CHILD CARE 3 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Taft High School CHILD DEVELOPMENT 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Tualatin High School *CHILD CARE 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Willamette High School CHILD CARE 3 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services

0904 - Human Services - Family & Community Services

(9 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Baker High School FAMILY & CONSUMER STUDIES 2 1901 Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Enterprise High School FAMILY & CONSUMER STUDIES 2 1901 Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Grant Union High School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES 2 1900 FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES/HUMAN SCIENCES
Joseph High School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
La Grande High School FAMILY & CONSUMER STUDIES 2.25 1901 Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Mountain View Sr High School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES 2 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Myrtle Point High School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCES 4 1907 Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services
Prairie City School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE 2 1901 Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Scio High School FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE 2.5 1900 FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES/HUMAN SCIENCES

1001 - Information Technology - Information Support & Services

(3 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Crescent Valley High School INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2 1108 Computer Software and Media Applications
South Albany High School INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2 1108 Computer Software and Media Applications
South Medford High School *BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS 2 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General

1002 - Information Technology - Interactive Media

(3 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Newberg Senior High School +MEDIA ARTS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center INFORMATION TECH - APPLICATIONS 2 5004 Design and Applied Arts
West Albany High School *PERFORMING & MEDIA ART 2 0907 Radio, Television, and Digital Communication

1004 - Information Technology - Programming/Software Engineering

(24 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Century High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 4 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Cottage Grove High School COMPUTER ENGINEERING TECH/MFG 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Eagle Point High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General
Glencoe High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Grant Union High School NETWORK ADMIN & SUPPORT 2 1109 Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Grants Pass High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Hidden Valley High School COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 3 1102 Computer Programming
Hillsboro High School *COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Marshfield Senior High School *INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 6 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General
McNary High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1102 Computer Programming
Newberg Senior High School SOFTWARE & HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY 2 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General
North Salem High School COMPUTER ENGINEERING 2 1102 Computer Programming
Pacific High School *COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 3 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General
Reynolds High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 3 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center INFORMATION TECH - TECH SHOP 3 4701 Electrical/Electronics Maintenance and Repair Technology
Sherwood High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1409 Computer Engineering, General
South Salem High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1102 Computer Programming
Sunset High School INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Tigard High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1101 Computer and Information Sciences, General
Tualatin High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
West Albany High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1109 Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
West Salem High School COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 2 1102 Computer Programming
Yamhill Carlton High School CISCO ACADEMY 2 1109 Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications

1101 - Law, Public Safety & Security - Correction Services

(2 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center LAW ENFORCEMENT 3 4301 Criminal Justice and Corrections
Summit High School *CRIMINAL JUSTICE 2 4301 Criminal Justice and Corrections

1102 - Law, Public Safety & Security - Emergency & Fire Management Services

(3 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Banks High School LEGAL & PROTECTIVE SERVICES 2 4302 Fire Protection
Forest Grove High School LEGAL & PROTECTIVE SERVICES 2 4302 Fire Protection
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center FIRE SCIENCE 3 4302 Fire Protection

1205 - Manufacturing - Production

(73 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Alliance High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 5.5 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Bandon Senior High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Benson Polytechnic High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 4.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Canby High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Centennial High School *METALS TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Colton High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 5.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Coquille High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 4 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Corvallis High School *INDUSTRIAL & ENGINEERING SYS 2 4805 Precision Metal Working
Cottage Grove High School WOODWORKING/CABINETMAKING 3 4807 Woodworking
Creswell High School WOODWORKING/MANUFACTURING 2 4807 Woodworking
David Douglas High School *MANUFACTURING 4.5 4805 Precision Metal Working
Dayville School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4807 Woodworking
Douglas High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Eagle Point High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4805 Precision Metal Working
Elgin High School WOODWORKING 2 4807 Woodworking
Elmira High School PRECISION PRODUCTION 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Estacada High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Forest Grove High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Franklin High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 4.5 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Glencoe High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Gold Beach High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Grants Pass High School CABINETMAKING 2 4807 Woodworking
Harrisburg High School *WELDING & FABRICATION 3 4805 Precision Metal Working
Heppner Junior/Senior High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1436 Manufacturing Engineering
Hidden Valley High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 4 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Junction City High School WOODWORKING/CABINETMAKING 1.65 4807 Woodworking
Klamath Union High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Knappa High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
La Grande High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2.25 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Lowell Jr/Sr High School *WOODSHOP/DRAFTING 4 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Mapleton Jr/Sr High School PRECISION PRODUCTION 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Marshfield Senior High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 7 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Mazama High School METALS MFG TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
McLoughlin High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1436 Manufacturing Engineering
McNary High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Molalla High School METALS 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Newberg Senior High School *ENGINEERING - METALS 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Newberg Senior High School +WELDING 2 4805 Precision Metal Working
Newbridge High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
North Bend Senior High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
North Eugene High School PRECISION PRODUCTION 5.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
North Marion High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
North Medford High School CABINETMAKING 2 4807 Woodworking
North Salem High School +WOOD MANUFACTURING 2 4807 Woodworking
North Valley High School PRECISION PRODUCTION 3.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Pacific High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4807 Woodworking
Philomath High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 2101 Technology Education/Industrial Arts Programs
Powers High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Rainier Jr/Sr High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Reedsport Community Charter School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Reynolds High School *METALS MFG TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Riverside Jr/Sr High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1436 Manufacturing Engineering
Roseburg High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 4.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING 6 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Sam Barlow High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Sandy High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Scappoose High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Siuslaw High School PRECISION PRODUCTION/MFG TECH 2.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
South Albany High School *METALS TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
South Umpqua High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4805 Precision Metal Working
Springfield High School PRECISION PROD TRADES GENERAL 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
St Helens High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Stayton High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Sweet Home High School *MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 3 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Thurston High School PRECISION PRODUCTION 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Umatilla High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1436 Manufacturing Engineering
Wallowa High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
West Albany High School *WOODWORKING 2 4807 Woodworking
Weston-McEwen High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 1436 Manufacturing Engineering
Willamette High School PRECISION PRODUCTION/MFG 2 4800 PRECISION PRODUCTION
Willamette High School *TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4807 Woodworking
William P Lord High School MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 4805 Precision Metal Working
Yamhill Carlton High School +MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 2 2101 Technology Education/Industrial Arts Programs

1401 - Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics - Engineering & Technology

(59 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Baker High School TECHNICAL DRAFTING 2.5 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Bend Sr High School ENGINEERING 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Benson Polytechnic High School ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 5 1503 Electrical Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Benson Polytechnic High School DRAFTING 5 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Century High School *ENGINEERING TECH/DRAFTING 4 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Chiloquin High School INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Churchill Alternative High School *DRAFTING/CONSTRUCTION 3 1510 Construction Engineering Technologies
Cottage Grove High School *ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 4 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Crescent Valley High School PRE-ENGINEERING 4 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
David Douglas High School ELECTRONICS 4 1503 Electrical Engineering Technologies/Technicians
David Douglas High School DRAFTING 4 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Gervais High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Gilchrist Jr/Sr High School TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION 2 1506 Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians
Glencoe High School ENGINEERING/DRAFTING TECHNOLOGY 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Health & Science School +ENGINEERING & DESIGN ACADEMY 2.5 1401 Engineering, General
Heppner Junior/Senior High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Hermiston High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Hillsboro High School *DRAFTING/DESIGN ENG TECH 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Junction City High School *ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Klamath Union High School DRAFTING DESIGN TECHNOLOGY 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Lebanon High School ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Madras High School INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2 1110 Computer/Information Technology Administration and Management
Mazama High School PRE-ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
McKay High School COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
McNary High School COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Newport High School DRAFTING & DESIGN 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
North Bend Senior High School ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 3 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
North Salem High School *ENGINEERING 3 1401 Engineering, General
Oregon City Senior High School DRAFTING 3 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Pendleton High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Redmond High School DRAFTING 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Riverside Jr/Sr High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Roseburg High School *DRAFTING 4 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN 4 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 5 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sam Barlow High School DRAFTING 2.5 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sandy High School DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sheldon High School *ENGINEERING & COMPUTER DESIGN 2.5 1108 Computer Software and Media Applications
Sherwood High School *DRFT/DESIGN ENG TCHNL/TCHNS 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
South Albany High School DRAFTING 3 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
South Albany High School ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
South Salem High School COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING 3 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Southridge High School INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2.5 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sprague High School MICROELECTRONICS 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Sprague High School COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Springfield High School *INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING 2.5 1435 Industrial Engineering
St Helens High School DRAFTING TECHNOLOGY 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Stayton High School DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Taft High School Drafting & Design 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School *ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES 3 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Thurston High School *DRAFTING 2 1435 Industrial Engineering
Waldport High School DRAFTING & DESIGN 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
West Albany High School ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 2 1503 Electrical Engineering Technologies/Technicians
West Salem High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 3 1401 Engineering, General
Weston-McEwen High School ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1500 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Westview High School DRAFTING 2 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Willamette High School CMPTR ENG TECH ELECTRONICS 2 1512 Computer Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Wilsonville High School *DRAFTING 5 1513 Drafting/Design Engineering Technologies/Technicians
Woodburn Academy of Art, Science and Technology ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 2 1401 Engineering, General

1501 - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics - Facility & Mobile Equipment Maintenance

(44 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Alliance High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Aloha High School AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 6 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Ashland High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Astoria Sr High School *MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Baker High School AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Benson Polytechnic High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 7 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Burns High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Corvallis High School *TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
David Douglas High School *AUTOMOTIVE 5.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Eagle Point High School AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Estacada High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Forest Grove High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Gresham High School *AUTO SERVICE TECHNOLOGY 2.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Hillsboro High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Hood River Valley High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 2 1508 Mechanical Engineering Related Technologies/Technicians
Illinois Valley High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4700 MECHANIC AND REPAIR TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Klamath Union High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 3.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Mazama High School MECHANICAL SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
McKay High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
McNary High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 4.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Mountain View Sr High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
North Medford High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Northwest Regional ESD AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 4 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Phoenix High School AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 4700 MECHANIC AND REPAIR TECHNOLOGIES/TECHNICIANS
Redmond High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Reynolds High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Roseburg High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 4.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center *AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Sam Barlow High School *MECHANICAL TECH/AUTOMOTIVE 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Sandy High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Silverton High School TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Siuslaw High School VEH MAINT & REPR TECH/AUTO 4.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
South Albany High School *TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
South Medford High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Sprague High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Springfield High School VEHICLE MAINT & REPR TECH 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
St Helens High School AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Sweet Home High School *AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
The Dalles-Wahtonka High School INDUS MECH VEHICLE MAINT & RPR 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Tigard High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Tillamook High School AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 3 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Vale High School MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY 5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
West Lane Technology Learning Center VEHICLE MAINT & REPR TECH 2.5 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies
Willamette High School VEHICLE MAINT & REPR TECH 2 4706 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies

1604 - Marketing, Sales & Services - Management & Entrepreneurship

(54 Programs)
back to the top
School (click link for course list) Program Name Credits CIP CIP Description
Alliance High School MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Aloha High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Ashland High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Beaverton High School *MARKETING 4 5214 Marketing
Bend Sr High School *MARKETING & MANAGEMENT 2 5214 Marketing
Canby High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Cascade Senior High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Centennial High School MARKETING/MANAGEMENT 2.5 5214 Marketing
Central High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Cleveland High School MARKETING/MANAGEMENT 4 5214 Marketing
Cottage Grove High School MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Glencoe High School *BUS & MGMT/MARKETING 3.5 5214 Marketing
Grants Pass High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Hermiston High School *MARKETING/MANAGEMENT 3 5214 Marketing
Hidden Valley High School MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Hillsboro High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Illinois Valley High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Junction City High School MARKETING 4 5214 Marketing
Klamath Union High School *BUSINESS MGMT & MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Lebanon High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
McKay High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
McKenzie High School BUS,MGMT,MRKTING & RELATED SER 3.5 5214 Marketing
McMinnville High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
McNary High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Newberg Senior High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
North Medford High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
North Salem High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Oregon City Senior High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Parkrose High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Philomath High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Phoenix High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Reynolds High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Robert S Farrell High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Roseburg High School MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center MARKETING & MANAGEMENT 4 5214 Marketing
Sabin-Schellenberg Professional-Technical Center SPORTS MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Sam Barlow High School *MARKETING 2.5 5214 Marketing
Sheridan High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
South Albany High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
South Jetty High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
South Salem High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Southridge High School *MARKETING 2.5 5214 Marketing
Sprague High School *MARKETING & MANAGEMENT 2 5214 Marketing
Springfield High School *MARKETING EDUCATION 2 5214 Marketing
St Paul High School MARKETING 2 5207 Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations
Summit High School *MARKETING 2.5 5214 Marketing
Sunset High School *MARKETING 3 5214 Marketing
Taft High School MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Thurston High School *MARKETING MANAGEMENT 2 5214 Marketing
Tigard High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Tualatin High School *MARKETING/MANAGEMENT 2 5214 Marketing
West Salem High School *MARKETING 2 5214 Marketing
Willamette High School MARKETING MANAGEMENT 2 5214 Marketing
Wilson High School *MARKETING 4 5214 Marketing

 Having problems finding something? start at ODE SEARCH Visual Preferences  |  Topic Contacts
ODE Sitemap  | News | Publications | Reports | Projects/Programs | Opportunities | Policy | Services Teaching/Learning
Web Policy (e.g. accessibility, nondiscrimination) | RSS | --HELP--

Copyright © 1998-2014 Oregon Department of Education